UkrainePF · IPF

Ukrainian Junior Powerlifting Championships

April 3, 1997Kolomyia, Ukraine115 lifters
Best DOTS
Best total

Women · Single-ply · -44 kg · Juniors

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Natalya MygalatyukUkraine43.6106106112.5566060100121121266368.96
2Zhanna Ivanova #1Ukraine39.590100105404547.5858592.5232.5345.22
3Anna KorotkovaUkraine39.7758082.5354040859095212.5315.52
4Lyubov AchUkraine42.55557.5·3537.5408597.597.5177.5251.14
5Olena MaterinskaUkraine41.26067.567.53035358080·170246.50
DQNatalya PodvishinaUkraine43.28087.592.5404040———

Women · Single-ply · -48 kg · Juniors

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Kateryna RezinovaUkraine477582.59037.54547.590102.5112.5247.5324.36
2Viktoriya KarasevichUkraine47.97072.5753537.540808587.5200258.48

Women · Single-ply · -52 kg · Juniors

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Larysa Soloviova #1Ukraine51.25110120125757577.5130137.5137.5330406.34
2Oxana GordiyenkoUkraine50.65110115122.56067.567.5130140145320397.31
3Maryna GreblyaUkraine51.45110115115505555140153162.5313384.36
4Anna SokolovaRussia51909090505555110130130255315.07
5Iryna PodlenyaevaUkraine5272.58595354550100110115240292.54
6Natalya Orekhova #2Ukraine51.957075804045459095100225274.44

Women · Single-ply · -56 kg · Juniors

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Anna MiroshnichenkoUkraine55.3135142.515072.577.582.5150157.5162.5390455.85
2Oxana SaskoUkraine55.2145150155657070152.5155158370433.00
3Yana PetrenkoUkraine53.59595102.5556062.5115122.5125282.5337.66
4Oksana ChobanUkraine5595105110454550115125130280328.47
5Olena SagaydachnaUkraine55.190100110404545100100100240281.21
6Ellada KoptevaUkraine55.78080803032.532.5808085192.5223.93
DQNatalya ZinchukUkraine55.277.582.587.54042.545115115115——

Women · Single-ply · -56 kg · Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
GTetyana GorbanovaUkraine55.5115117.5·62.56567.5120127.5127.5302.5352.73

Women · Single-ply · -60 kg · Juniors

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Viktoriya ShcherbanUkraine59.8150165175809095.5160181200451.5501.57
2Tetyana RyltsevaUkraine57.9110120122.552.56067.5120140160330374.25
3Anna SamoylenkoUkraine60110117.5117.5455055115120127.5285315.94
4Olga OleynykUkraine57.18590904547.552.5100110112.5250286.10
5Lyudmila DrapakUkraine56.7808095404547.5110120127.5245281.67

Women · Single-ply · -67.5 kg · Juniors

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Lesya GuminskaUkraine61.7150160165859090165175180430468.43
2Viktoriya KasyanUkraine67.310011011552.56065110130135315325.76
3Tamara BagriyUkraine63.2105105112.5758080120127.5132.5312.5335.45
4Liliya PshegorskaUkraine64.290901056067.570115125135300318.99
5Kateryna VoytyukUkraine66.182.595110354550110120130275287.39
6Marina DankoUkraine66.59010010547.55052.5110127.5127.5257.5268.16
7Oksana MikhnoUkraine64.370809032.54047.590100110240254.96

Women · Single-ply · -75 kg · Juniors

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Natalya KasyanUkraine70.6100115130556570120135145330332.13
2Tetyana VlaskoUkraine68.5115115120555555140140140310317.35

Women · Single-ply · -82.5 kg · Juniors

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Svitlana KonovalovaUkraine75.6100110120606065120130135315305.52
2Anna NuzhnaUkraine75.1585909537.542.542.59097.597.5230223.78

Women · Single-ply · -90 kg · Juniors

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Svetlana ZvarichUkraine86.516018020090102.5110170190202.5500453.81

Women · Single-ply · 90+ kg · Juniors

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Angela TorskaUkraine92.8150160170808590160175175430378.29
2Anastasiya Makarova #1Ukraine1205080903040508090100230184.54

Men · Single-ply · -52 kg · Juniors

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Vyacheslav SlisarenkoUkraine51.65160167.5167.582.587.590170177.5185442.5426.55
2Oleksandr DemenskyyUkraine51.31501601608587.587.5170187.5187.5417.5405.08
3Igor VarenykUkraine51.8130140145758087.5140150160380365.29
4Oleksandr GordienkoUkraine51.9120130130758080125135140330316.65

Men · Single-ply · -56 kg · Juniors

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Oleksandr GromovUkraine55.4170··112.5112.5·180190·472.5426.97
2Boris FustUkraine54.817017017095102.5102.5150157.5162.5427.5390.09
3Artem MorgunovUkraine55.6510511011572.57580150157.5162.5352.5317.26
4Yevgen GapichUkraine54.0510010511072.57575130132.5140317.5293.36

Men · Single-ply · -60 kg · Juniors

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Mikhailo KeresteiUkraine59.95170170180115115120180200215495418.09
2Ruslan KakuraUkraine60145160160758590180200205450379.82
3Oleg KovalevRussia59.614015516095102.5102.5180180185437.5371.31
4Volodymyr VonsUkraine59.6120140150110128·150170175430364.94
5Vitaliy Tereschenko #3Ukraine60150160167.58087.587.5150160165405341.84
DQAndriy KrykunUkraine59.5145165177.5110115115———
DQMykola TimoshenkoUkraine59.85190205.5205.59092.595160160160——
DQIgor PysklynetsUkraine58.851301401409095102.5155160160——
DQViktor KryzhanovskiyUkraine58.7140145155909090———

Men · Single-ply · -67.5 kg · Juniors

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Stepan OvcharenkoUkraine66.55230··130140·232.5252.5·612.5476.98
2Anton YatskovUkraine66.5200205215105110115200210217.5525409.07
3Andriy PovnytsyaUkraine65.8170185190120127.5130170185192.5490384.79
4Vladislav ChernetaUkraine65.65165165180100107.5110180190217.5462.5363.82
5Yevgen MaltsevUkraine63.05145152.515595100105180185185435352.88
6Ivan BoychukUkraine63.2135140140100105105170170192.5427.5346.16
7Oleksandr KhristininUkraine64.4150150160859095150157.5162.5407.5325.23
8Andrey SichkaUSA66.2130130140909597.5140155162.5392.5306.85
DQOleksandr ChernyukUkraine66.9150150160909095155162.5162.5——
DQYuriy SvirnyukUkraine67.5140150160757575———
DQSergiy MaksymnyukUkraine67.5125·130115115115———
DQOleksandr KuparUkraine66.95200200200————
DQRuslan PopovichUkraine67.3170170170————

Men · Single-ply · -75 kg · Juniors

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Viktor KhurudzhiUkraine74.55250260267.5170175175245255260685493.33
2Igor Melnik #1Ukraine74.3180200210140160170220220270590425.84
3Volodymyr VovchenkoUkraine73.95220220227.5110120127.5225225242.5572.5414.47
4Andriy KurylevUkraine74.1190195195125135142.5210212.5220550397.66
5Yuriy ZverevUkraine73.4190200205110120130210222.5230542.5394.67
6Andriy GerasymenkoUkraine74.25175185195120130132.5190200215520375.48
7Vadym MokhnykUkraine73.4170170182.5115122.5122.5200212.5212.5497.5361.93
8Oleksiy KosobutskiyUkraine73.95165·165100102.5105210220225487.5352.94
9Yuriy VoychakUkraine71.7150150165120127.5127.5180187.5·472.5349.15
10Volodymyr KozakUkraine72.2130142.5·90100·150165180397.5292.36
DQMykhaylo BulanyyUkraine74.9245245245————
DQAndriy IvzhenkoUkraine74245245245————
DQOleksandr DemchenkoUkraine74.6185185185————

Men · Single-ply · -82.5 kg · Juniors

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Ildar ZakirovUkraine82.25260260260125130132.5250260262.5652.5442.76
2Volodymyr TymkovychUkraine82.5240260265170170170230240250650440.31
3Andriy ZabozhnyyUkraine78.65240260260120120127.5250270302.5630438.84
4Oleksiy Rokochyy JrUkraine79.6230240245120127.5132.5220235240612.5423.60
5Kostyantyn MilyutinUkraine80.1230230240140147.5152.5205220220597.5411.70
6Ivan Shakhov #1Ukraine82.1210220225130140140210220230570387.18
7Dmytro MalyaretsUkraine80.2180187.5190120125127.5220230230535368.37
8Igor IvankoUkraine8215017018595110120220230240525356.86
DQSergiy OlesnevychUkraine81.6222.5222.5222.5————

Men · Single-ply · -90 kg · Juniors

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Olexandr LazarevUkraine88.2240255262.5165170172.5260267.5272.5702.5458.95
2Olexiy NazarenkoUkraine89.65275275275140150155250257.5280682.5442.17
3Olexandr TolochkoUkraine89.7260270270160165165260270270680440.43
4Yuriy SamkoUkraine87225240240130140142.5240260267.5625411.25
5Oleksandr ShapovalUkraine86.1200210220115120125200210220560370.52
DQOleksandr BuynovskyyUkraine84150170170150150155200210210——
DQOrest TryfanenkoUkraine87.2260260260————
DQOleksandr SerdyukovUkraine89.55240240240————

Men · Single-ply · -90 kg · Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
GViktor StavinogaUkraine86.4250250255140140142.5250255255640422.67

Men · Single-ply · -100 kg · Juniors

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Vitaliy PonomarenkoUkraine92.55250270280200210215240255267.5747.5476.71
2Mykhailo LupandinUkraine98.6250260260190190197.5280297.5297.5730452.11
3Yuriy SavchukUkraine93255265272.5155162.5162.5270287.5302.5705448.56
4Mykhailo TevlovskyyUkraine96235235245165170180242.5250257.5682.5427.81
5Oleg MovchanUkraine91.25250250260167.5175175230245255672.5431.86
6Oleksiy BezgubchenkoUkraine90.8235247.5252.5137.5147.5152.5245255255645415.21
7Andriy ChekanovUkraine98.25185195202.5125130135210210217.5547.5339.61

Men · Single-ply · -110 kg · Juniors

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Oleksandr AbramovychUkraine100.35240260270180190200260270·730448.65
2Maksim KravchenkoUkraine100.9200215225170180180250265275680416.94
3Andriy OtrubetsUkraine100.75190220220130145155210240260635389.60

Men · Single-ply · -125 kg · Juniors

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Volodymyr MuravlyovUkraine112.65290290318190202.5212.5300.5315320817.5479.93
2Oleg ShopinUkraine117.8240240240160180192.5260260280700404.53
3Mykhaylo YemelyanovUkraine112.5210220230125125135220230245595349.48

Data: OpenPowerlifting (public domain), updated daily. CoachForce is not affiliated with OpenPowerlifting.