EPA · IPF

North West Powerlifting Championships

November 28, 2015Clatterbridge, England78 lifters
Best DOTS
John McBride

408.70DOTS

Best total

Women · Raw · -57 kg · F-C-Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Maria AndrewsEngland55.295107.5112.552.55555115125137.5305356.93
2Leeza WattsEngland5785909552.555.555.5105112.5120255292.15

Women · Raw · -63 kg · F-C-Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Hannah BeaumontEngland62.4110120127.5556065135140147.5335362.41
2Sarah Freeman DunnEngland639010011062.562.568125135145317.5341.48
3Dorota PiotrowskaEngland61.787.59597.547.552.555110120125270294.13
4Rachel Gregory #1England62.77580854042.545100115125237.5256.18
DQCarmen JonesEngland62.9100105107.547.547.547.5125130132.5——

Women · Raw · -72 kg · F-C-Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Emma Sullivan #2England70.8115117.5122.562.57070135145152.5337.5339.14
2Gemma PemrickEngland70.8130132.5135455057.5145152.5157.5335336.63
3Mariella FisherEngland65.995102.511552.557.561115125135307.5321.93
4Kimberley CowellEngland65.897.597.510062.56565135142.5147.5305319.60
5Lucy TriggsEngland67.8901051104547.547.5135142.5150300308.93
6Lois SharpeEngland69.395105115505560.5110122.5135295300.01
7Lauren-May DrakeEngland68.28082.585505557.5120130135275282.23
8Rebecca AvgerinopoulouEngland69.185909542.54545110117.5125252.5257.21
9Sophie CorlettEngland69.9707585404547.5105115120250253.02
DQJoella CleggEngland71.2105112.5112.5555555100115130——

Women · Raw · -84 kg · F-C-Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Chrystal WilliamsEngland81135140147.5707580180190200415388.64
2Chelsey LogueEngland82.6132.5137.5142.5657075167.5175182.5400371.04
DQIzzy OsborneEngland82142.5142.5142.567.5··167.5··——

Women · Raw · 84+ kg · F-C-Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Emma WombwellEngland91.48587.590556062.5100115120270239.09

Men · Raw · Bench only · -93 kg · M-C-G

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
GBilly OsbornEngland89.3—110125130—11071.41

Men · Raw · -59 kg · M-C-Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Dean BartonEngland57.513013514072.577.580162.5172.5180395345.52

Men · Raw · -66 kg · M-C-Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Henry ChayEngland62.5125132.5135707580160177.5180392.5320.60
2Robert BrownUSA62.5100110120708090100110120330269.55

Men · Raw · -74 kg · M-C-Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Adam Bennett #2England73167.5167.5175127.5127.5130227.5232.5237.5527.5385.14
2Ahmed KadryEngland73155155165115120120195205215485354.11
3Chris EatonEngland70.3110117.5122.5110117.5120165175185422.5316.43
4James NnkoEngland70.1125135145808590160170180405303.92

Men · Raw · -83 kg · M-C-G

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
GRichard CroweEngland82.9150160170115125130180190195480324.26

Men · Raw · -83 kg · M-C-Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1John McBrideUSA81.7205212.5220127.5135140210227.5240600408.70
1Adam Roberts #1England80.9140147.5152.59095·160170180427.5292.86
2Scott GeeEngland81.1195205215135145150.5210220230590403.60
3James DoyleUSA82.3195205210135135140235235257.5580393.43
4Michael GilesEngland82.9195205210135135143225235243575388.44
5Matthew GalleyEngland80.2190200210120130135190210225570392.46
6Kalvin HughesEngland80.4190200210135142.5150200212.5222.5565388.45
7David CliffordEngland81.9170182.5190110115120220233240543369.36
8Sam WhittingtonEngland82.2160170170105110110160175190465315.64
9Glynne JonesEngland81.3120130140110115120160185200450307.39

Men · Raw · -93 kg · M-C-G

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
GDidier KanEngland89.2180··105··180··465302.03

Men · Raw · -93 kg · M-C-Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Danny DaviesEngland92.4210220220147.5152.5157.5215222.5222.5600382.95
1Joe ThomasEngland90.5170180192.5110115117.5190200207.5492.5317.57
1Samuel BarkerEngland90.6170180185105107.5107.5190210210477.5307.73
1Elliot KennedyEngland89.4150165180100105110160··445288.71
1Dai HewinsonEngland92.7809010080901008090100300191.17
2Scott HuddartEngland89.2185195205125137.5145230240250592.5384.85
3Connor ChallinorEngland91.6195207.5212.5130130135240255262.5592.5379.77
4Danny Lee #2England91.2190200210120125130235250265585375.77
5Robert CoatesEngland89.8180190195135140150235240250570368.98
6Thomas PriceUSA89.9170180190115122.5127.5220237.5250562.5363.92
7Paul ConstantineEngland92.9175185195140145147.5202.5207.5212.5555353.30
8Tom LaneEngland90.1160170172.5105110115240247.5250532.5344.12
9Tristan KennedyEngland85.9165170180100100105220232.5240520344.48

Men · Raw · -105 kg · M-C-Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Paul Jackson #1England103.3190210215140152.5155235265272.5642.5390.08
2Tom WarburtonEngland98.4200212.5222.5140152.5162.5260275285640396.72
3Ben Deller-RustEngland103.6180200212.5132.5142.5·265275285640388.10
4Jon MallonEngland101.5190210220135142.5145235242.5250595363.90
5Jason EnnisEngland103.6200210215140142.5·220235245595360.81
6Ted MooreEngland103.7160175·110120132.5200230250525318.23
7Harry WrightEngland103.5172.5180190115120125187.5200210520315.45
8Ross PritchardEngland98170177.5177.5110115115210217.5222.5510316.71
DQDan CassonEngland102.3215230·135135142.5250265265——

Men · Raw · -120 kg · M-C-G

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
GAndy FosterEngland117.4235250270155167.5180240260280697.5403.55
GSam LaycockEngland111.2215215230130137.5142.5250265275642.5378.99
GStephen ManuelEngland106.3275290300180195202.5300315330810486.11

Men · Raw · -120 kg · M-C-Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Frazer PenningtonEngland119.4257.5257.5257.5145155155230245250652.5375.36
2Christian WhittakerEngland115.6220··150··275··645375.18
3Andy PhilpEngland109.8190205215135145155220235250595352.64
4Tom Smith #1England110.3175185195120125130245255265580343.16
5Josh HayfordEngland118.6182.5195200107.5112.5112.5230250272.5562.5324.32
6Chris PetersCanada113.6160175182.5120130137.5210225240545318.99
7David CharnockEngland117.6140160180100120130180210235545315.14
8Michael John PorterEngland118170177.5182.5110112.5115210220227.5525303.22

Men · Raw · 120+ kg · M-C-Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
2Peter RatcliffeEngland139.2200220227.5110120130230237.5242.5600329.34
DQSimon KentEngland128.2180185185100110120140160180——

Men · Single-ply · -120 kg · M-E-G

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
GDavid Mills #3England119.8275··235242.5250265272.5280805462.57

Men · Single-ply · 120+ kg · M-E-Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Andy GregoryEngland146.6220250260160170175250270280710384.18

Data: OpenPowerlifting (public domain), updated daily. CoachForce is not affiliated with OpenPowerlifting.