EPA · IPF

East Midlands Classic

April 7, 2019Letchworth, England70 lifters
Best DOTS
Lewis Jones #2

433.47DOTS

Best total

Women · Raw · -52 kg · F-C-Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Romina BastingEngland51.95951001055052.555105112.5117.5277.5338.47

Women · Raw · -57 kg · F-C-M2

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Denise BirdEngland55.25707577.537.54042.58592.5100215251.46

Women · Raw · -57 kg · F-C-Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Chantal PearsonEngland55.8105110115.557.56062.5105110115280325.32
2Rebecca Barnett #1England56.3590951004547.55090100105255294.36

Women · Raw · -63 kg · F-C-G

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
GLizi WilliamsEngland58.86572.572.5455052.5809090195218.96

Women · Raw · -63 kg · F-C-Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Katie JarvisEngland62.55110120127.547.552.557.5145157.5167.5352.5380.78
2Kate BarnesEngland62.495100105656570150155160325351.59
3Tania FranklinEngland60.4590105·47.555·115130142.5302.5333.76
4Hannah GeeUSA61.392.51001055052.552.5110110115262.5287.11
5Meaghan O'NeillEngland59.4560708047.55052.58595105237.5264.82

Women · Raw · -72 kg · F-C-M1

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Claudia Luscombe-WhyteEngland69.95105112.5115657072.5130140145325328.79
2Paula GentleEngland65.25105112.5112.552.55557.5130140140297.5313.29
3Terrie RedmoreEngland68.192.5100107.557.56062.5100112.5125295303.01
4Bev CarderEngland70.1580··45506090115130245247.46

Women · Raw · -72 kg · F-C-M3

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Caroline CalverEngland71.38592.597.542.547.550112.5117.5122.5262.5262.75

Women · Raw · -72 kg · F-C-Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Lottie Hall #1England71.1115122.5127.552.557.560127.5135137.5325325.82
2Savannah SmithUSA66.357582.590455052.5115125135275286.76
3Rachel Knight #1England68.7510011011057.56565105112.5117.5275280.94
4Claire FullerEngland71.6758085556062.5115122.5130270269.63
5Sophie MachinEngland70.95562.567.53037.54090100107.5215215.88

Women · Raw · -72 kg · F-C-U23

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Sian ArtertonEngland70.1140147.5152.577.582.585140150157.5380383.97

Women · Raw · -84 kg · F-C-Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Bianca CarewEngland75.95125135142.56567.570150162.5165375362.83
2Jennifer ShawEngland75.5130137.514367.572.577.5135145155360.5349.89
3Claire DrakeEngland80.95105110117.567.57072.5127.5130130317.5297.42
4Becky HillEngland82.6595105112.55052.555110120132.5300278.20

Women · Raw · 84+ kg · F-C-M2

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Jill BowersEngland88.7590··52.55557.590100·247.5222.03

Women · Raw · 84+ kg · F-C-M3

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Vicki HarrisonEngland94.5606570455052.5120125130250218.26

Women · Raw · 84+ kg · F-C-Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Kimberley KirkhamEngland108.4513514515077.58082.5140150157.5387.5320.97
2Sheren RoseEngland107.45115117.5125606567.5120127.5135327.5272.14

Women · Raw · 84+ kg · F-C-U23

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Charlotte PaulEngland92.95100107.511552.557.560105107.5120295259.35

Men · Raw · -59 kg · M-C-Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Tom Hitchcock-WyattEngland57.9140150160.58087.592.5160175182.5430.5374.35

Men · Raw · -66 kg · M-C-Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Ben Johnson #7England65.9150165170105115117.5170185200487.5382.40
2Sean MaloneyEngland65.5145152.5152.592.597.5100175185190435342.77

Men · Raw · -74 kg · M-C-Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Josh BurtonEngland73.3200210.5212.5120127.5132.5222.5235242.5580.5422.70
2Harry Murray-RowleyEngland72.1170190200120130137.5210230247.5575423.30
3Ben SugarmanEngland741952052108592.5100230250262.5547.5396.20
4Joe PittardEngland73.2175190195112.5117.5117.5202.5215215490357.12
5Chris CreedyEngland72.4145155162.597.5100102.5185200207.5472.5346.88
6Tom LambelleEngland73.1145150155115120125180187.5192.5457.5333.73
7Kiko Da SilvaEngland71.81351451559095100175187.5200450332.21
8Tom BeechEngland72.91201301408592.597.5160175185422.5308.76
9Luca Kawahara-MusiuEngland69.7110120125100107.5110155165170405305.13

Men · Raw · -83 kg · M-C-Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Ian CardEngland81185205212.5105115120225245257.5585400.46
2Tom SaunsdersEngland80.7175190197.5132.5137.5140215230240577.5396.18
3Alex WhitmoreEngland82190200200140142.5145210220235577.5392.55
4Grant SugarmanEngland78.3170180180110115·225225235505352.72
5Shaun CahillEngland81.3155165175110117.5125190197.5205487.5333.01
6Andy WilsonEngland81.1145155160112.5117.5120190192.5192.5462.5316.38
DQMichael WoodgateEngland78.4150152.5157.5909090170172.5175——

Men · Raw · -93 kg · M-C-Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Lewis Jones #2England89.9215225232.5170177.5182.5230250255670433.47
2Justin WhiteN.Ireland86.5210220227.5115122.5127.5275290300.5655.5432.64
3Peter SmithNew Zealand91.4220232.5240125130137.5240260270647.5415.47
4Jake HortonEngland92227.5237.5245155160165237.5250·635406.14
5Joshua FreemEngland92.7210222.5225127.5132.5137.5250265275625398.28
6Tom Jenkins #1England92.5197.5215225120130135225245260620395.50
7Dan AmeyEngland90.7170190200140150152.5205215220570367.14
8Thomas FarleyEngland91.417518520095105120195210212.5502.5322.43
9Jack AytonEngland92.1170177.5185100107.5112.5180197.5212.5497.5318.03
10Matthew Jones #3England91.51601701809095100200210220490314.24
11Saleem PainchunEngland84.3160160180100107.5115180190205480321.25

Men · Raw · -105 kg · M-C-Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Richard GibsonEngland104.6190205210175188190240257.5·655.5395.94
2Adam FosbrookEngland100.4200212.5220120127.5132.5230252.5252.5582.5357.92
3Callum LonghurstEngland98.4190200210105110115225237.5250575356.43
4Justin GreenUSA100.3180185187.5105115117.5205215220522.5321.19

Men · Raw · -120 kg · M-C-Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Luke HugginsEngland118220230240135145150240250260650375.42
2Paul FawcettEngland118.5200210215140145145220230240595343.16
3Darren GoldsneyEngland109.6185195200110120125190200210535317.30
4Greg BowenEngland116.6170170170110115·190200210490284.17
5Philip Mitchell #2England111.51401601809095105180190205480282.86

Men · Raw · 120+ kg · M-C-Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Mike RuddEngland128.7155170182.5100110117.5170182.5190490275.21

Data: OpenPowerlifting (public domain), updated daily. CoachForce is not affiliated with OpenPowerlifting.