EPF · IPF

European Juniors Powerlifting Championships

June 15, 2000Sofia, Bulgaria119 lifters
Best DOTS
Nikolay Suslov

590.93DOTS

Best total

Women · Single-ply · -44 kg · Juniors

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Natalia IRussia43.1115115122.562.567.570130137.5145327.5458.34
2Bénédicte LePanseFrance43.7107.511011572.577.580120135147.5327.5453.46
3Natalya MygalatyukUkraine43.9115120122.567.572.575127.5130137.5322.5444.97
4Aneta RutkaPoland43.312012512542.547.550115120125300418.35
5Natalya RadumovskayaBelarus43.690100102.562.562.570110115125280388.38

Women · Single-ply · -48 kg · Juniors

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Olesya LafinaRussia47.4145155163.5758085105110117.5350455.84
2Kira PavlovskayaRussia48125132.5132.56567.572.5130150155347.5448.43
3Ines TronkeGermany46.2102.5110115505557.5105115120282.5374.99

Women · Single-ply · -52 kg · Juniors

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Tatyana EltsovaRussia51.91601701758595100150162.5167.5437.5533.98
2Oxana GordiyenkoUkraine51.8130137.5140707577.5135135150367.5449.15
3Zhanna KartashovaUkraine50.4110115122.56062.565130135135317.5395.58
4Elodie FarqueFrance50.6110117.5117.55557.560137.5145145312.5388.26

Women · Single-ply · -56 kg · Juniors

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Virpi KehänenFinland55.7165165170808585155162.5167.5417.5485.66
2Yelena PerfilyevaRussia55.9165172.5172.5808587.5160165167.5417.5484.51
3Justyna FlorczykPoland54.3150160165657075152.5157.5165392.5464.43
4Zhanna Ivanova #1Ukraine55.9160170170757580150150160385446.79
5Anna SinelnikovaUkraine55.5135142.5142.58085·145150·377.5440.18
6Céline RaquetFrance55.1120127.5132.562.567.572.5142.5152.5157.5347.5407.16
7Isabell KrügerGermany53.495107.5115556572.5125142.5150330394.94

Women · Single-ply · -60 kg · Juniors

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Larysa Soloviova #1Ukraine59.6175185185100107.5110180195205490545.49
2Yuliya ZhylskayaBelarus59.9165175175112.5117.5117.5160175180467.5518.79
3Agnie LeszczynskaPoland59.6165175182.5657072.5160170180432.5481.48

Women · Single-ply · -67.5 kg · Juniors

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Oxana SaskoUkraine64.519020021095102.5105170190195510540.78
2Maria KoskinenFinland67.5157.5165170859095140147.5150410423.28
3Miroslawa KarasinskaPoland60.3152.5160165707577.5155160160390430.98
DQYulia ZaugolovaRussia65.3180180180————

Women · Single-ply · -75 kg · Juniors

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Anna StarodubtsevaUkraine68.2175182.5190105110115175185200505518.28
2Ewa PrzytulskaPoland74.517018019097.5102.5105160170180475464.28
3Antonina KrivenkoRussia74.415016017077.582.585165170180425415.71
4Kristiina BlinnikkaFinland74.81501501608592.595160160177.5415404.77
5Jana SedláčkováSlovakia73.3145155160707080170180185410404.25

Women · Single-ply · -82.5 kg · Juniors

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Elena YurikRussia78.3190205205135140140190205210555528.63
2Anke KrügerGermany82.51701851859095102.5167.5182.5187.5452.5419.98
3Marzena ZiebaPoland75.1185185190808590165170172.5450437.98
4Hildeborg Juvet HugdalNorway82.2160167.5172.58087.592.5147.5160160425395.15
5Aleksandra DziewiczkiewiczPoland75.71601601609092.592.5170180180422.5409.50

Women · Single-ply · -90 kg · Juniors

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Yulia KurinaRussia87.822022823592.597.5100180190202.5530.5478.22
2Anna ŚliwińskaPoland82.6165172.5180102.5110112.5160167.5172.5465431.33
3Brenda van der MeulenNetherlands89.5160170175102.5110112.5152.5162.5167.5450402.18
4Jennifer KeaneEngland83.71551551657582.587.5155165165412.5380.21
DQViktoriya OlenytsyaUkraine89.6170170170————

Women · Single-ply · 90+ kg · Juniors

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Elena AvilkinaRussia102.9215225235115122.5127.5185195200562.5474.80
2Angela TorskaUkraine101190205215110120125180200200505429.29

Men · Single-ply · -52 kg · Juniors

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Dariusz WszołaPoland51.7200207.5212.5107.5112.5117.5170180185510491.17
2Dmitriy PaninRussia51.9180190195100107.5112.5190195205502.5482.17
3Gustav BiharySlovakia47.81351451508087.590155165170405421.55
4Lubos KosturaSlovakia52145150155808587.5150160165400383.11

Men · Single-ply · -56 kg · Juniors

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Nikolay AsabinRussia55.8215225232.5120130137.5200210212.5580520.77
2Frédéric TinebraFrance55.8195207.5212.5122.5130132.5195207.5·532.5478.12
3Jaroslaw RzanyPoland561501601708595100150160160415371.45

Men · Single-ply · -60 kg · Juniors

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Andrey ZvyagintsevUkraine59.8230230240130140145200215220600507.82
2Oleksandr KutcherUkraine59.6200207.5212.5125132.5137.5210210240555471.03
3Marko KytöläFinland59.9205217.5217.5110110115210220225540456.41
4Krzysztof RozanskiPoland59.9180190190110120122.5212.5220227.5532.5450.07
5Kostadin BahchevanovUSA59.3190195195115125127.5180190200507.5432.52
DQVladimir ChristovBulgaria60140140145————

Men · Single-ply · -67.5 kg · Juniors

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Nikolay Sokolov #1Russia65.4250260260155162.5165240255260675532.49
2Jacek SpychałaPoland67.2240250255145150155250262.5272.5655506.47
3Alexander PoshelyukBelarus66.8210225232.5150157.5157.5240255260637.5495.09
4Mykola OliynykUSA66.8230240240142.5147.5152.5235242.5260612.5475.67
5David KenisCzechia67.3220230235135142.5145220230235600463.44
6Thomas AndersenDenmark67195210220135140140195210217.5560433.95
7Robert MichailovBulgaria66.8165175175117.5122.5127.5210225235522.5405.78
8Tcvetolu DimitrovBulgaria66.7185195202.595102.5105190202.5207.5505392.62
9Andrew KeartonEngland67.2185195202.59097.5102.5187.5200205500386.62

Men · Single-ply · -75 kg · Juniors

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Ruslan VostrikovRussia74.8265280287.5160170180265275282.5742.5533.60
2Andriy IvzhenkoUkraine75280287.5292.5157.5162.5165255265270720516.54
3Hans AnderssonSweden74.5240247.5252.5155165172.5260275282.5695500.75
4Pasi NyyssönenFinland74.6245255260165170172.5270282.5282.5695500.32
5Kai NowakFinland74.9237.5247.5255170177.5180225232.5240657.5472.11
6Redda HaddouFrance74.8220240245150155160230242.5242.5630452.75
7Daniel GajtaFrance75185205205130135140230240250565405.34
DQFrederik BackstromYugoslavia72.7215215215————
DQGarry BowmanEngland71.9235235235————
DDVolodymyr VysotskiyUkraine74.5280290300.5165172.5177.5270280280——

Men · Single-ply · -82.5 kg · Juniors

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Ivan ShlyakhtaUkraine81.1290290305170170175290310327.5807.5552.38
2Krzysztof KopienkaPoland82.5265280285160167.5172.5260275300752.5509.74
3Wieslaw GrabskiPoland81.8280290292.5185195202.5230250252.5725493.50
4Marcus ErikssonSweden81.6255265270140150155270285305675460.11
5Alexander KirketeigNorway79.6240250260130140147.5240247.5247.5630435.70
6Adrian McGowanN.Ireland82215225230125135140225232.5240597.5406.14

Men · Single-ply · -90 kg · Juniors

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Ivan FreydunUkraine88300307.5315205215215290290297.5817.5534.71
2Sergey DidovykUkraine89.2315330337.5197.5202.5202.5275285295812.5527.75
3Vladimir RudenkoRussia89.8307.5320325185192.5197.5290302.5302.5802.5519.48
4Karol KopienkaPoland89.7300310315155165170320330340.5800518.15
5Jiří HorníkCzechia89.2270280282.5190195200280300·780506.64
6Stewart OggScotland89.2260270277.5150152.5157.5265277.5290697.5453.05
7Totio IvanovBulgaria89.2260272.5277.5160160170230240245687.5446.55
8Michael AchkifNetherlands89250257.5257.5140147.5152.5250250260662.5430.81

Men · Single-ply · -100 kg · Juniors

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Nikolay SuslovRussia98.8350370382.5220230235325342.5342.5955590.93
2Oleksiy VyshnytskyyUkraine92.9310310315172.5177.5180305310320810515.63
3Alexei SharovatovRussia90.6275285290190202.5210302.5310320795512.34
4Yury ChakurUSA93.8285297.5307.5192.5200205260272.5282.5795503.75
5Michael SeibelGermany93.6290300307.5180190195270275295772.5489.99
6Jaroslaw FilipkowskiPoland90.1280290290195202.5202.5275285297.5760491.14
7Tor-Herman OmlandNorway99.1280290300175182.5187.5270280280747.5461.91
8Ladislav MarekCzechia92.7280290290180200207.5245255255742.5473.15
9Thomas HochsteinGermany99.1260272.5280175185190250260265720444.92
DQMarkus HeikkilSweden99.2270270270————
DQRóbert KusendaSlovakia99.7270280285180180180———

Men · Single-ply · -110 kg · Juniors

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Igor MedvedevRussia105330345350210220230290305315870524.69
2Hannu KopolaFinland109.7295305310190195195310325340825489.12
3Piotr KorzebPoland104.9290305310185185200235265295770464.56
DQSergiy Karnaukhov #1Ukraine104.3360360·————
DQVeselin ParaskevovUkraine107.5320320320————
DDRobert TaylorAustralia109.2175175·125132.5137.5225235242.5——

Men · Single-ply · -125 kg · Juniors

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Vitaliy PapazovUkraine115350365371225235242.5312.5320325933.5543.99
2Valentin DedyuliaRussia110.4350365375205212.5220310340347.5895529.36
3Martin BorgSweden125302.5320330210215230290310320865490.24
4Alexander HoffmannUSA116.4290305320170175175305320320815472.93
5Dietmar ZintGermany122.3270280290215225232.5270290300812.5463.72
6Jørn HøysetNorway110.6295300·170177.5182.5315322.5322.5787.5465.46
7Ilia KemalovBulgaria119.9260275287.5180195195280292.5302.5785450.96

Men · Single-ply · 125+ kg · Juniors

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Vladimir Bondarenko #1Russia133.3330350370210225235330355370.5955.5531.05
2Kenneth TallqvistFinland144.1315330330195202.5210305312.5312.5837.5455.30
3Tomasz BialousPoland125.6290305315200200210282.5292.5300817.5462.63
4Christo PelovBulgaria127.7280290300200210220280280·790444.76
5Branislav CervenakSlovakia137.9270285295180190200270270290785432.04
6Rodney FullertonN.Ireland133.7270290300165165175290305310765424.80

Data: OpenPowerlifting (public domain), updated daily. CoachForce is not affiliated with OpenPowerlifting.