EPF · IPF

European Masters Powerlifting Championships

July 1, 2008Hamm, Luxembourg164 lifters
Best DOTS
Joanne Schaefer

536.24DOTS

Best total

Women · Single-ply · -48 kg · Masters 1

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Marion FriedrichGermany45.85127.5132.5132.5909092.5112.5120127.5345460.56
2Catrin ReschGermany47.490100102.572.577.580100115120302.5393.98

Women · Single-ply · -48 kg · Masters 3

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Liliane BoulleFrance46.1585909052.55557.5105110115252.5335.44

Women · Single-ply · -52 kg · Masters 1

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Manuela StucchiItaly50.81251351406062.565140150160352.5436.74
2Carine StallaertBelgium50112.5117.51205562.565117.5125132.5312.5391.57
3Marie-Odile BocquetFrance50.9100110·62.567.570110120122.5290358.81

Women · Single-ply · -52 kg · Masters 2

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Monika BruderGermany50.77110120127.5606065115125130322.5399.74
2Lucienne ArnalFrance50.7210511011567.57072.5117.5125127.5307.5381.41
3Cecile RomanoFrance51.73107.5112.511567.57072.5110115122.5307.5376.17

Women · Single-ply · -56 kg · Masters 2

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Laura LocatelliItaly55.88150155155859090175185·410475.91
2Klothilde HerrmannGermany55.92100110120707580120130140335388.67

Women · Single-ply · -60 kg · Masters 1

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Sabine BommersbachGermany58.56105110117.5505557.5120130140315354.63
2Kerstin HeßGermany57.737582.5854042.54595102.5107.5232.5264.18

Women · Single-ply · -60 kg · Masters 2

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Friederike PfeifferAustria59.56135142.5147.57072.575160170172.5390434.35
2Françoise CalvesFrance59.14100110112.562.56565115120·297.5332.83
3Isabel RuizSpain58.85105110112.5606565105112.5112.5277.5311.43
DQIngvild BayerGermany59.18102.5110110657070132.5142.5145——

Women · Single-ply · -67.5 kg · Masters 1

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Iris KunkelGermany66.12110115120110110112.5140155160385402.28
2Daisy BlondanFrance62.66112.5117.5122.5758082.5130140145342.5369.58
3Joanna BanksEngland65.6112513013557.562.565125130140330346.39
4Ines NaarmannGermany64.47110117.5122.57072.575120127.5130317.5336.75
5Viviane LerotBelgium61.387587.597.5404547.58097.5110242.5265.02

Women · Single-ply · -67.5 kg · Masters 2

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Anita ThimmGermany63120127.513577.580·150160162.5375403.32
2Anna DittlerHungary66.35135145150758082.5130140145372.5388.43
3Maryse LercheFrance65.65112.5117.5117.572.57577.5125132.5137.5332.5348.88
4May-Gun GrönholmFinland65.3610511011557.557.562.5135145145307.5323.50

Women · Single-ply · -75 kg · Masters 1

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Jackie BlasberyEngland74.74152.5162.5162.595102.5105172.5182.5187.5450439.10
2Susanne SteidleGermany72.7315516517095100102.5165175180447.5443.09
3Minna MäkinenFinland67.98100107.5112.55052.552.5110115115280287.89

Women · Single-ply · -75 kg · Masters 2

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Mariet SpronkNetherlands68.4813514014595100100150160170415424.91
2Catherine BruneauFrance74.84125130137.5808585160165165380370.53

Women · Single-ply · -82.5 kg · Masters 1

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Jean MatonEngland82.01160170175100110115170180185465432.83
2Valerie RitchieEngland79.351201201409097.5102.5120150162.5400378.44

Women · Single-ply · -90 kg · Masters 1

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Geraldine CuthelUK88.04150160172.5606567.5150165172.5412.5371.39
2Annika JutilaFinland86.3515516516577.582.585140150150400363.34

Women · Single-ply · 90+ kg · Masters 1

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Joanne SchaeferNetherlands104.99215230240167.5172.5177.5205217.5222.5640536.24

Men · Single-ply · -56 kg · Masters 1

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Penti RimpiFinland55.8150160175105110117.5160180·450404.05

Men · Single-ply · -56 kg · Masters 2

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Franco GiummarraItaly55.161751902004050·195210210425385.54

Men · Single-ply · -60 kg · Masters 1

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Peter BúrikSlovakia59.87160180200105117.5125160180200497.5420.66

Men · Single-ply · -60 kg · Masters 2

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Alexander MoiseevBelarus59.66160170180100105105180187.5192.5477.5404.92
2Timo LeinoFinland59.63160170175110117.5120170177.5187.5465394.48

Men · Single-ply · -60 kg · Masters 4

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Alexander DiepoldGermany59.52145150155105110110145150152.5417.5354.73
DDMarcel NivaultFrance59.52155166.517047.547.550175177.5188.5——

Men · Single-ply · -67.5 kg · Masters 1

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Karel RusoCzechia67.46230250261100107.5110210230245601463.42
2Jan RoytvandNorway66.61225235235125135140205215230590459.16
3Daniel TriquetFrance65.75185195195125130132.5210220220547.5430.19
4Patrice AdamFrance67.13175185187.5125132.5135210225230545421.73
5Elmar KottuschGermany67.0716017017595102.5107.5190205210487.5377.48

Men · Single-ply · -67.5 kg · Masters 2

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Pauli LinnaFinland66.91175192.5205102.5107.5110207.5207.5217.5532.5413.05
2Alain CuvelierFrance66.54190195212.5120125125200210212.5530412.78
3Errico IacominiGermany66.24150165172.5110117.5120160177.5200470367.27
4Heino MaisteEstonia67130145·7582.587.5182.5202.5205400309.97
DDDieter JohnAustria64.4170170175105112.5117.5190202.5205——

Men · Single-ply · -67.5 kg · Masters 3

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
2Jacques BeauvergerFrance66.38142.5147.5147.5909595182.5190197.5427.5333.54

Men · Single-ply · -67.5 kg · Masters 4

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Reinhard GröllGermany66.5150155·9092.595190190192.5435338.94

Men · Single-ply · -75 kg · Masters 1

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Kader BaaliFrance74.75260275282.5180187.5187.5260272.5285735528.43
2Fernando JimenezSpain73.49240250257.5170175180240252.5262.5682.5496.12
3Adriano DaCostaFrance73.52240250257.5170175180240252.5262.5682.5495.99
4Pavel MaixnerCzechia75210220220110125135225240245575412.52

Men · Single-ply · -75 kg · Masters 2

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Steve Walker #1England74.13220232.5·155162.5170235245250652.5471.65
2Roger Van De VeldeBelgium74.17215225230140145150200220225600433.55
3Claude CouturierFrance73.7205215220135140140225235245590428.09
4Karsten GelharGermany73.8180190200140145145190197.5200520376.96
5Stan MacrowEngland72.87155165175140142.5142.5180185·497.5363.67

Men · Single-ply · -75 kg · Masters 3

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Ulrich MielichGermany69.617585906572.572.5120127.5132.5295222.45
DQJean-Louis DumoulinFrance74170205·137.5142.5·217.5217.5217.5——

Men · Single-ply · -82.5 kg · Masters 1

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Rolf HampelGermany81270285300155162.5167.5270280290747.5511.71
2Mario SchnurrGermany82.45260282.5292.5162.5167.5167.5252.5267.5282.5712.5482.81
3Pekka AnttilaFinland82.11270285300155160170240250260710482.25
4Aliaouate AbdelazizFrance82.12250270280140150155250270280700475.42
5TS AdewaleEngland82.1252.5252.5267.5145150155290297.5310692.5470.39
6Alberto DeSouzaFrance81.9230242.5250152.5160160245260270662.5450.64
7Piergiorgio CriscioneItaly82.4240247.5255140145145270277.5277.5650440.61
8Philip GuiseEngland81.86215225232.5180185187.5215227.5232.5645438.86
DQErik RasmussenDenmark82.26230255·170170·———
DQRami HuovinenFinland82.39210210210130137.5137.5220237.5237.5——

Men · Single-ply · -82.5 kg · Masters 2

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Giorgio AgostinoniItaly81.37250260260140145147.5250260265672.5459.15
2Marc DuhemFrance81.28235245255177.5182.5187.5220230230662.5452.61
2Jorma OllikainenFinland79.96240250255135142.5142.5250265277.5640441.44
3Andreas PetrenzGermany81.52240255255175175175225235237.5652.5445.02
5Salvatore VenutoItaly82.25210230230160170180210225225620420.71
6Mick AmeyEngland77.98192.5200200105105107.5210220220517.5362.35

Men · Single-ply · -82.5 kg · Masters 3

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Janos FabriHungary81.26210220230140145147.5260275275637.5435.60
2Günter LüdeckeGermany82.2205215220135137.5140220230235590400.49
3Rainer SchötzGermany80200215215140145147.5205220230580399.94
4Georges de Guéroult d'AublayFrance81.6180180190105115115200210215515351.05
5Heikki MalkavaaraFinland81.44170170170110115120170177.5182.5472.5322.44
DQMichel DudziakFrance81.29175177.5185120120120220220·——

Men · Single-ply · -90 kg · Masters 1

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Stefano BettatiItaly89.79302.5302.5315170170180300315315785508.18
2Jean-Philippe MerautFrance88.83240260272.5180185192.5260275280737.5480.05
3Klaus-Dieter JacobGermany88.4240255265195202.5207.5240260265732.5477.99
4Václav JaremczukCzechia89.92255270280175185185265280290725469.00
5Seppo NorpilaFinland89.89205220230175180182.5235245252.5652.5422.17
6Michal SekotCzechia86.42242.5247.5247.5170175185225230235647.5427.57
7Petteri HakkarainenFinland89.48225235240155165165230250262.5645418.28

Men · Single-ply · -90 kg · Masters 2

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Eric MauchosseFrance89.31275285292.5175180185250260277.5755490.09
2Dieter KönigGermany89.49260260270165175180260270280725470.13
3Frank ReissGermany89.08225240245170180185215225225645419.24
DQPentti RimpilFinland87.41225240240140140140250260·——

Men · Single-ply · -90 kg · Masters 3

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Stefan SochaňskiPoland89.55240240260135145150135250250635411.63
2Mick EllenderEngland88.9205215220145152.5157.5250260260627.5408.28
2Kari MattilaSweden88.63210225225135142.5145245255260615400.78
4Hans-Jürgen PietschGermany86.95200212.5222.5157.5162.5162.5200205210580381.76
7Tapani PuhakkaFinland88.15145145145115127.5130180195200472.5308.78

Men · Single-ply · -90 kg · Masters 4

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
5François ChazelleFrance88.8195210210100105110230230245535348.30
6Edward CooperUSA88.3175190195125125130185200207.5500326.46

Men · Single-ply · -100 kg · Masters 1

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Stefan OhlssonSweden93.93280300300190190200260270280780493.92
2Kjell GustavssonSweden93.42260260280152.5152.5152.5280300305737.5468.22
3Roger PohlGermany95.8260270275215225225230240247.5737.5462.73
4Matti VuontisvaaraFinland99.65250250265225235248.5230242.5255732.5451.55
5Thomas ZieglerGermany98.38255270270177.5185190250260272.5720446.35
6Søren BertelsenDenmark98.15180200220192.5195202.5230240260662.5411.13
7Antti TimonenFinland94.52225235240165170172.5230240245657.5415.12
8Roger PironGermany90.73215225235145152.5155215230237.5615396.05

Men · Single-ply · -100 kg · Masters 2

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Siegmund SchiebeGermany96.45240255265145150160265285290710444.09
2Paul BarnbrookEngland92.75240240252.5145150152.5255272.5287.5690439.58
3Rüdiger HoppSweden96.35275275290150150150225250270690431.79
4Štefan ZvadaCzechia99.58240255260155162.5167.5260270270682.5420.86
5Yves PonnauFrance97.68255255265115120122.5265280290667.5415.13
6Jean-Paul BelmasFrance98.69245262.5267.5115120120237.5250257.5640396.21
7Karsten LaursenDenmark91.52207.5215215145150160210222.5232.5600384.74
8Marco SeidlerGermany93.71215230240152.5160165200220·590374.03
9Roland LindbladSweden99.69200220220152.5160165180200·580357.48
10Serge PiretBelgium94.16175190200120130132.5205220220537.5339.97

Men · Single-ply · -100 kg · Masters 3

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1David BattissonEngland93.29215225225155160162.5240255262.5640406.59
2Stefan JakobssonSweden96.64175185195115120135225235242.5557.5348.40
3Tapio KähäriFinland93.24200210212.5115120125200210215547.5347.92
4Steen WissingDenmark90.88180200200120122.5127.5180200202.5507.5326.56
5Lothar KrauseGermany95.31160170170115120·180190200465292.45
DQWolfgang ZimmermannGermany90.1160180190125125130220230232.5——
DQJosé MenisFrance91.05200210210120120120215··——
DQMihkel LauritsEstonia91.59180180180120120130200210212.5——
DDTomo BarkovicSweden99.37220240250150160165222.4235242.5——

Men · Single-ply · -100 kg · Masters 4

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
6Klaus FeldmannGermany96.93110120125117.5125125160165·415258.99

Men · Single-ply · -110 kg · Masters 1

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Roman DziubaUkraine109.02330345350205215220300300330860511.08
2Andrej HermannGermany106.9428295300241241247.5240260280821491.55
3Zoltán KanátCzechia109.98290315320210220220250270280770456.08
4André ZimmermannGermany107.23270280280222.5222.5227.5260270270762.5456.04
5Martin ÜrbanCzechia109.77255270280175182.5182.5270290292.5745441.59
6Werner KamplAustria106.42225250270160170180265282.5300722.5433.41
DQHåkan PerssonSweden109.92315315315225225230200210235——

Men · Single-ply · -110 kg · Masters 2

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Thomas HögbergSweden107.25270270280185190190290290310755451.52
2Volker DellGermany104.56275300310160170177.5220240260720434.97

Men · Single-ply · -110 kg · Masters 3

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Julien PaviotFrance103.11195205215125135140240250262.5617.5375.18
2Reijo JaakkolaFinland103.2180205215165175180215232.5242.5617.5375.05
3Václav PrimusCzechia100.18182.5190192.5142.5150152.5215225232.5577.5355.18
4Xaver KennerknechtGermany107.82205215215105110112.5220240265555331.23

Men · Single-ply · -125 kg · Masters 1

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Stefan HuldénSweden123.6320340340235240240300312.5320900511.91
2Jean-Luc CollartBelgium119.4320340350210210217.5290310315867.5499.05
3Andrew RodneyEngland116.32320330360195205215300310315845490.46
4Martin FischerGermany121.53280295300190200205280300320790451.81

Men · Single-ply · -125 kg · Masters 2

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Frity HolzlAustria114.25260280280170180·250260270720420.55
1Truls NygaardNorway120.74170··220220220170180210600343.88
2Lennart NilssonSweden119.94240255262.5160170175250270272.5687.5394.90

Men · Single-ply · -125 kg · Masters 3

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Hans RingSweden121.86225250250135170182.5230··650371.41

Men · Single-ply · -125 kg · Masters 4

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
2Rudolf AttelmannGermany111.09150150150130135140170180190480283.24

Men · Single-ply · 125+ kg · Masters 1

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1James BlanchflowerEngland168.3347.5362.5372.5257.5267.5280285285297.5937.5489.14
2Robert ErikssonSweden140.65335350360230240240300325325900492.58
3Maik KleidtGermany138.6310320330210227.5237.5250265272.5840461.64
4Virginijus KairevičiusLatvia135.7285320347.5210225235230255270800442.32

Men · Single-ply · 125+ kg · Masters 2

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Milan MrázekCzechia133.45220230235165175180230242.5245660366.69
2Christer TryggSweden147220220240160160170220240245600324.42

Men · Single-ply · 125+ kg · Masters 3

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Daniel SmagueFrance143.28225240250140150155200220·615334.87
2Georg BoströmSweden125.08100··90105112.5125145·357.5202.57

Data: OpenPowerlifting (public domain), updated daily. CoachForce is not affiliated with OpenPowerlifting.