USAPL · IPF

Masters Nationals

May 5, 2006Killeen, TX, USA149 lifters
Best DOTS
Best total

Men · Single-ply · -56 kg · M-M1b

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Sam MeadowsUSA55.7145150150110112.5112.5185185185447.5402.44
2Danny BarleenUSA55.8137.5150155110120120170177.5185442.5397.31

Men · Single-ply · -56 kg · M-M2b

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Alex GalantUSA54.76585102.5304557.57590100260237.64

Men · Single-ply · -60 kg · M-M1a

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Eric KuppersteinUSA59.7197.5197.5205115120122.5240257.5272.5582.5493.69
2Tim Smith #1USA59.6182.5182.5195110115117.5200215220527.5447.69
3Brian FoddrillUSA59.8160175175105112.5117.5192.5205205492.5416.83
4Kevin Jones #11USA59.7175187.5190107.5115117.5170182.5190472.5400.46

Men · Single-ply · -60 kg · M-M1b

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1JD CarrUSA59.6177.5182.5182.5107.5115122.5227.5··525445.57

Men · Single-ply · -60 kg · M-M2a

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Jimmy KavarnosUSA59.6167.5175177.5100105105182.5202.5205477.5405.26

Men · Single-ply · -60 kg · M-M3a

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Robert Trujillo #1USA59.4150162.5162.5105110110190200200457.5389.36

Men · Single-ply · -67.5 kg · M-M1a

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Keith ScisneyUSA67.1237.5250250147.5157.5162.5222.5235240635491.54
2Casey BrownUSA67.2205205227.5132.5145157.5220242.5·557.5431.08
DQDarren MatsumotoUSA67.5220220227.5175187.5202.5205222.5232.5——

Men · Single-ply · -67.5 kg · M-M1b

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Lloyd WeinsteinUSA67212.5227.5232.5127.5132.5140222.5257.5257.5587.5455.26

Men · Single-ply · -67.5 kg · M-M2a

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Brendon RohanUSA66.4172.5182.5187.5132.5140140220230237.5565440.72
2Rich BlaumullerUSA65.5112.5112.5112.582.59090145157.5157.5340267.91
3John JohnsonUSA64.392.592.5100757587.5137.5147.5152.5322.5257.69

Men · Single-ply · -67.5 kg · M-M2b

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Robert ColemanUSA63.6145145·8085·137.5145152.5377.5304.18

Men · Single-ply · -67.5 kg · M-M4b

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Robert CortesUSA67.1140152.516095105107.5182.5197.5205455352.20

Men · Single-ply · -75 kg · M-G

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
GDonovan ThompsonUSA74.7220232.5232.5175177.5182.5220235245622.5447.74

Men · Single-ply · -75 kg · M-M1a

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Greg PageCanada74.5220222.5232.5167.5167.5167.5245265275665479.14
DQMike StanleyUSA74.1207.5227.5242.5125125125245265265——

Men · Single-ply · -75 kg · M-M1b

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Carlos LewisUSA74.2245260277.5135140145230240250645465.94
DQBryan SnyderUSA73.9222.5222.5222.5150155155250250250——
DQKevin BolenUSA74.6227.5227.5227.5————

Men · Single-ply · -75 kg · M-M2a

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Arthur LittleUSA74.1227.5247.5262.5120127.5135250265.5272.5655473.58
2Dave NiCastroUSA74202.5215225125125137.5250250272.5600434.19
3Joseph MarksteinerUSA74.6182.519019597.5100102.5175182.5187.5480345.55

Men · Single-ply · -75 kg · M-M2b

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1John HarropUSA72.3195195210105110115190227.5240545400.47

Men · Single-ply · -75 kg · M-M3a

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Sam AlduendaUSA74150170195112.5130137.5205220·545394.39
2Bob SainatiUSA72.3135147.515577.582.582.5180192.5197.5410301.27

Men · Single-ply · -75 kg · M-M3b

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Mike LawsonUSA71.8165192.5192.5120120125150170190475350.66
2Jerry OchsUSA73112.5127.5137.5909092.5142.5150150347.5253.72

Men · Single-ply · -75 kg · M-M4a

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Dan GoodwinUSA748597.5102.5808585137.5147.5155337.5244.23

Men · Single-ply · -75 kg · M-M5a

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Fred ArchambaultUSA73.3132.5132.5132.590100107.5172.5182.5195.5422.5307.65

Men · Single-ply · -82.5 kg · M-M1a

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Laddie GibsonUSA81.9250260272.5187.5187.5192.5227.5260272.5712.5484.65
2Tony HambricUSA82.4197.5215230147.5165177.5227.5237.5247.5642.5435.52
3Gene RendinoUSA82.1215225227.5140140140230240247.5605410.96
DQTim RiffeUSA78207.5207.5207.5137.5145145182.5205227.5——

Men · Single-ply · -82.5 kg · M-M1b

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Ron GarofaloUSA82.2272.5292.5295180190192.5272.5310317.5772.5524.37
2Randy StoneUSA80.7232.5242.5245160167.5175242.5255262.5655449.35
3Keith SchiesslUSA79.8205217.5227.5140140147.5192.5210217.5575397.08
4Robbie WaltonUSA82.2175192.5205117.5127.5132.5195215222.5547.5371.64
5William KellettUSA80.2145155155105105115185195200455313.28
DQDavid RicksUSA81.8300300317.5210210210290315315——

Men · Single-ply · -82.5 kg · M-M2a

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Aaron ByasUSA82.1222.5222.5230142.5145145255287.5295660448.32
2Curtis Wright #1USA82185205205125125132.5255255265565384.05

Men · Single-ply · -82.5 kg · M-M2b

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Roberto Contreras #2USA80.5192.5200217.5132.5145150222.5227.5227.5572.5393.32
2Michael BradyUSA81197.5210210137.5137.5140210210210547.5374.79
DQJim KlostergaardUSA82190190190————

Men · Single-ply · -82.5 kg · M-M3a

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1James YeatsUSA79.9177.5197.5207.5112.5117.5120217.5242.5242.5570393.33
2Shane O'NeillIreland82.1182.5190195117.5117.5125182.5190195502.5341.33

Men · Single-ply · -82.5 kg · M-M3b

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Jim LyonsUSA80.2170170185115115122.5175190200500344.27
DQRichard SchullerUSA81.9155175182.5110110110———

Men · Single-ply · -90 kg · M-M1a

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
2Craig TerryUSA89.9277.5277.5295160165165320352.5·780504.63
3Gregory BuffingtonUSA89.3260260275200210210250260260710460.90
4Russell ClarkUSA89.7250265265177.5182.5182.5252.5262.5272.5705456.62
5Roger PetzoldtUSA89.3220227.5227.5175175182.5230250260655425.20
DQMartin BeaversUSA88.9320320·————

Men · Single-ply · -90 kg · M-M1b

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Greg Jones #1USA89.9292.5305312.5202.5210215282.5295302.5810524.04
1Jerry DallyUSA89.7227.5242.5242.5137.5137.5147.5187.5202.5227.5592.5383.76
2Steve HeylUSA88.7195215215137.5137.5145185200210542.5353.39
3Terry CafferyUSA88.4160160182.5142.5147.5147.5160177.5192.5480313.22
DQAlex YakulisUSA88.1175175185135135135217.5232.5·——

Men · Single-ply · -90 kg · M-M2a

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Tom HarmanUSA84.4215215227.5142.5142.5142.5205215227.5597.5399.63
2Steve HarmsUSA89.2182.5192.5200155160160170182.5192.5535347.50

Men · Single-ply · -90 kg · M-M2b

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Delvan WorleyUSA89.523024024595100102.5230242.5·575372.84
2Mick StevensUSA87.6177.5187.5197.5110120122.5222.5240240530347.48
3Robert BienvenuUSA86.282.5105115809595117.5140142.5335221.51

Men · Single-ply · -90 kg · M-M3a

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Bud BowerUSA89217.5217.5225155155160217.5235240615399.92
2Fred RiceUSA89.518520021097.5102.5107.5227.5263.5263.5540350.15
DQDan DetermannUSA87.692.592.592.5125137.5137.5182.5192.5200——

Men · Single-ply · -90 kg · M-M3b

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1James Ellis #1USA89127.5127.5137.5808092.5180187.5195412.5268.24

Men · Single-ply · -90 kg · M-M4a

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Raymond CurtisEngland87.6102.5102.511097.5105105137.5147.5152.5347.5227.83

Men · Single-ply · -100 kg · M-G

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
GDaniel MahanUSA98.5265280285157.5167.5·260282.5290725449.21

Men · Single-ply · -100 kg · M-M1a

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Henry GerardUSA99.2290305305227.5227.5227.5257.5277.5·790487.96
2Mike JarrettUSA95.9272.5292.5292.5182.5182.5192.5255272.5272.5730457.80
3Craig SafranUSA97.6245245257.5152.5157.5165255287.5310710441.72
4Bruce ThomasUSA94.2237.5237.5260125147.5160235255267.5662.5418.95
5Brian BirchmeierUSA99.2182.5182.5182.5142.5155155190215227.5540333.54
6Paul ConnollyScotland97.2165185185110110120142.5155155430268.02
DQMitch EdelsteinUSA100250260260165172.5177.5277.5290290——

Men · Single-ply · -100 kg · M-M1b

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Doug CurrenceUSA99.2262.5282.5282.5200200200265280280747.5461.71
2Mike LohmanUSA99.2277.5287.5287.5172.5172.5172.5260270277.5730450.90
3Ray Baxter-VonnaUSA91.6255272.5277.5167.5177.5182.5242.5265275697.5447.07
4Tim TomjackUSA98.1172.5182.5192.5182.5192.5200182.5195195580360.02
5Michael WomelsdorfUSA95.262.582.59525··62.5102.5107.5227.5143.16
DQBill SchmidtUSA99.6270270270187.5187.5195282.5282.5305——
DQScott BrockelmanUSA99.6245245260157.5157.5157.5272.5272.5·——

Men · Single-ply · -100 kg · M-M2a

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
2Noah TaylorUSA97.7185185197.5155165170185205220567.5352.90
DQGary GrahnUSA96.7192.5192.5200147.5152.5152.5———
DQMichael MustoUSA98.3272.5282.5282.5200200200———

Men · Single-ply · -100 kg · M-M2b

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Floyd GivensUSA99265287.5292.5195197.5197.5275307.5320797.5493.03
1Steven SlavensUSA97192.5207.5207.5155155162.5232.5242.5245605377.44
DQLarry WallenUSA97.4267.5267.5267.5————

Men · Single-ply · -100 kg · M-M3a

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Bill HelmichUSA98.8212.5212.5220160160160250265265645399.11
2Tomas BayerUSA96.4242.5250255102.5102.5112.5242.5242.5262.5630394.15
DQHoward MyersUSA97.8202.5202.5215152.5152.5152.5———

Men · Single-ply · -100 kg · M-M3b

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Robert RoodUSA94.4147.5165182.5102.5120125147.5165182.5472.5298.50
2Cliff ManisUSA99.595102.5132.585102.5105162.5177.5177.5367.5226.70

Men · Single-ply · -110 kg · M-M1a

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Anthony Harris #1USA108.9340342.5362.5220230237.5330347.5357.5947.5563.32
2Brian CallahanUSA109.5287.5305317.5190195202.5280290312.5790468.70
3Bryan GetchellUSA108.6260260272.5215227.5232.5272.5295295765455.29
4Don BrosemanUSA107.2267.5285297.5157.5162.5165260267.5272.5715427.68
5Cody ColchadoUSA108.5227.5240250182.5195200227.5242.5250700416.76
6John Hanson106.1220232.5245147.5155160200212.5227.5600360.35

Men · Single-ply · -110 kg · M-M1b

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Gary PamplinUSA109.1287.5320327.5232.5245252.5235247.5255827.5491.63
2Mark ElderUSA108.1265282.5282.5200212.5220250265280782.5466.54
3Shawn CainUSA106255272.5282.5187.5195200257.5277.5287.5745447.61
4Rick KolbeckUSA109.1250272.5282.5175175192.5250265285740439.64
5Todd DierksUSA106.4232.5247.5255145152.5160220227.5235650389.95

Men · Single-ply · -110 kg · M-M2a

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Johnny A GrahamUSA108.8285300312.5160165167.5275285295755449.03
2Gary StevensUSA109.5227.5247.5247.5160167.5167.5227.5227.5227.5635376.74
3John ZintsmasterUSA107.5160170177.5170172.5182.5190217.5227.5587.5351.03

Men · Single-ply · -110 kg · M-M2b

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Bill SindelarUSA109.3240255255172.5180185235245265705418.56

Men · Single-ply · -110 kg · M-M3a

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Curt FarrisonUSA108.9185200220147.5160182.5197.5212.5232.5557.5331.45
2Michael Nichols #1USA107142.5155170120127.5130187.5205215515308.27
DQCrayton TaylorUSA108.4250262.5·162.5162.5162.5———

Men · Single-ply · -110 kg · M-M3b

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Thomas ArringtonUSA109210227.5237.5125135145210222.5230592.5352.13

Men · Single-ply · -125 kg · M-G

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
GKelvin HayesUSA117.3292.5340·210210227.5290300·840486.14
GByron NicholsUSA121.4227.5250265240240255250272.5272.5740423.36

Men · Single-ply · -125 kg · M-M1a

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Dave GonzalesUSA122.4322.5332.5342.5230235240290297.5305877.5500.69
2Ken RyderUSA124.7275290295235245245300320350850482.11
3Keith BelisleUSA119.5272.5287.5297.5200212.5220210235242.5760437.08
4Mel GoodwinUSA121.1240257.5257.5192.5205210237.5237.5252.5702.5402.23
5Bobby PattonUSA124222.5232.5255205225225227.5237.5272.5697.5396.32
6Randy PirtleUSA123.3235245262.5170185185227.5250262.5665378.54
DQDeron RogersUSA124.6315335335185185185———

Men · Single-ply · -125 kg · M-M1b

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Bill CollinsUSA123.5287.5300305227.5230235272.5292.5292.5807.5459.42
2Rick GellerUSA120.6232.5245255227.5232.5242205215215687.5394.18
DQSamuel SchultzUSA117.4237.5250277.5190190190———

Men · Single-ply · -125 kg · M-M2a

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Curtis WainwrightUSA121242.5257.5277.5170175182.5230235237.5690395.18
2Sean AndersonUSA123.2250265280175182.5182.5182.5222.5227.5690392.87
3Ted StewartUSA119.1215230230140140140200230240610351.21
3Robert Crawford #1USA124.4192.5227.5227.5142.5155160205205217.5540306.52

Men · Single-ply · -125 kg · M-M2b

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
DQAlbert WoodUSA116.7200200205————

Men · Single-ply · -125 kg · M-M3a

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Will MorrisUSA119235250250185195200.5195215232.5683393.35

Men · Single-ply · 125+ kg · M-M1a

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Brad GillinghamUSA149.83203403552352452703553753901,015546.02
2Michael RingerUSA130.4300312.5312.5172.5182.5182.5295305320777.5434.95
3Gary HartUSA146.1240275290160185185235260260685371.00
4Steve Johnson #1USA127.1230240·142.5185192.5230240245665374.94
5Mike CaseyUSA144182.5182.5202.5182.5182.5205182.5210230595323.53

Men · Single-ply · 125+ kg · M-M1b

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Daniel GaudreauUSA166300385·292.5310·272.5285·865452.92
2Robert KeyesUSA132237.5255275192.5205212.5237.5237.5275725404.11
3Robert Smith #3USA128240255·182.5190190230242.5247.5665374.12

Men · Single-ply · 125+ kg · M-M2a

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Roger HendrixUSA131.3305325335200200205295315·825460.58

Men · Single-ply · 125+ kg · M-M2b

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Steven GreenUSA133.6285305315230242.5247.5260260287.5845469.33
2Ronald BeuchUSA129.8185205220202.5240242.5205205230637.5357.13

Men · Single-ply · 125+ kg · M-M3a

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Harry HeymanUSA126.92525·102.5··100100·227.5128.33

Data: OpenPowerlifting (public domain), updated daily. CoachForce is not affiliated with OpenPowerlifting.