EPF · IPF

European Powerlifting Championships

May 8, 2007Koscian, Poland151 lifters
Best DOTS
Jarosław Olech

607.26DOTS

Best total
Ove Lehto

1,070kg

Women · Single-ply · -48 kg · Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Raija Koskinen-JurkkoFinland47.75165172.5177.582.58587.5152.5157.5162.5417.5540.82
2Bénédicte LePanseFrance47.9142.5152.5162.587.592.597.5140150155410529.89
3Carola LindströmSweden47.514015015567.572.577.5140147.5152.5375487.64
4Sanna ApuliFinland47.75135142.5150657075140150157.5360466.34
5Marion FriedrichGermany45.45130130132.59092.595112.5120125350470.33
6Ilka Schwengl-ForsthuberAustria46.811512012082.587.590115122.5125325427.28
7Patrycja JurgaPoland47.45120127.5127.5606062.5115125135317.5413.19
8Dorota NowakPoland489090100657072.5100110115285367.78

Women · Single-ply · -52 kg · Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Hanna RantalaFinland51.75150160165102.5115120150157.5172.5437.5535.06
2Mervi SirkiäFinland51.851551601659095100145152.5160407.5497.70
3Marie ErikssonSweden51.91351451456572.575155170172.5392.5479.06
4Magdolna PetróczkiHungary51.05145155155707580150160165390481.54
5Teresa SawyerEngland51.65140147.5147.587.592.597.5140147.5155385471.49
6Marcela SandvikFinland51.2513013513597.5102.5107.5132.5140147.5377.5464.83
7Agnieszka MarciniakPoland51.4140145147.5707577.5135140142.5362.5445.44
8Vanessa MartinGermany50.65137.514514577.582.585135140142.5360446.97
9Karin HollausAustria51.6132.51401457072.575135140147.5352.5431.98
10Monika GavorníkováSlovakia51.85130140140809095120130135350427.47

Women · Single-ply · -56 kg · Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Virpi KehänenFinland55.8187.5192.5197.577.58080180185195460534.46
2Mervi Anita RantamäkiFinland55.85172.518018592.597.5100165172.5185450522.53
3Cécile CourqueuxFrance55.25150160167.5657072.5145157.5165402.5470.75
4Magdalena SlomaPoland55.9105115125556067.5115125130322.5374.26

Women · Single-ply · -60 kg · Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Gundula Fiona Sommer von BachhausGermany59.7170180185122.5130135175190195510567.15
2Linda Kåda HøilandNorway59.7152.5162.5167.577.582.585170177.5182.5430478.19
3Laura LocatelliItaly57.9150157.5162.587.592.595185192.5192.5427.5484.82
4Helene JohageSweden58.4150157.5162.5909595150157.5165412.5465.22
5Daiva ŽarovienėLithuania59.65135135145107.5115115140152.5167.5412.5458.97
6Carina PerssonSweden59.75150160160758080175187.5192.5412.5458.48
7Maria SzymkowiakPoland59.05145152.5157.5808590150162.5167.5400447.93
8Monika RovnáCzechia57.05147.515516062.567.570140145150370423.66
9Eva BuxbomDenmark59.6130130130707580137.5147.5147.5347.5386.85
10Kathrine Holmgaard BakDenmark59.75110117.5117.5657072.5140152.5157.5340377.90

Women · Single-ply · -67.5 kg · Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Antonietta OrsiniItaly66.5195202.5202.5137.5142.5147.5200205210555577.97
2Gillian WrightEngland66.65172.5172.5180107.5112.5112.5190202.5212.5495514.81
3Inna TerasmaaEstonia66.25180180190105105105175190190460480.09
4Magdalena JablonskaPoland66.55165175185859090150155155415431.98
5Daniela FalckGermany62.85135142.5147.5758082.5165170172.5402.5433.52
6Judith MeerdingNetherlands66.7142.5150152.587.587.595142.5150155402.5418.42

Women · Single-ply · -75 kg · Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Ingunn HaakonsenNorway72.2197.5197.5205122.5122.5127.5195202.5207.5522.5519.41
2Bente ArntsenNorway68.35165172.5177.5125130130165170170467.5479.19
3Maria VirtanenFinland69175175185107.5112.5117.5162.5167.5182.5455463.87
4Lise EjlertsenDenmark67.61501701809097.597.5160170180430443.55
5Kristina HofmannDenmark67.7150165165758082.5140160170390401.95
6Eszter SzollosHungary741151251308087.590135145145360353.14

Women · Single-ply · -82.5 kg · Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Inger BlikraNorway75.3205215220120130137.5205212.5217.5575558.86
2Heidi Hille ArnesenNorway76.2205212.5215120120122.5190200210532.5514.34
3Jean MatonEngland81.8160170170100107.5110170180187.5467.5435.70
4Edina UlveczkiHungary80.3135145160115115115145150165425399.71
DQMalin ErikssonSweden80.1185190190————

Women · Single-ply · -90 kg · Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Ielja StrikNetherlands87.3235250260165175175200225232.5647.5585.21
2Maria PilevaBulgaria85.7195205212.5808587.5180192.5197.5490446.65
3Brenda van der MeulenNetherlands89.85160170175130130135150162.5170475423.78
4Dorota SzczepanikPoland83.35150160170120127.5130150165172.5472.5436.39
5Sue HollandsEngland84.2165172.5175859090160170175432.5397.52
6Anna KierulPoland82.95150160160858590130137.5142.5377.5349.45

Women · Single-ply · 90+ kg · Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Joanne SchaeferNetherlands104.8220220230175182.5187.5200215225642.5538.68
2Anna ŚliwińskaPoland90.2220230235135145145180190190555494.31
3Marie ThorntonEngland102.75225225235115120125185192.5200550464.51
DQLilian MatoninaEstonia106.75210210210125135147.5200210210——

Men · Single-ply · -56 kg · Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Dariusz WszołaPoland55.45240250252.5145152.5157.5190200212.5622.5562.06
2Roy BrandtzægNorway55.9215225230135140145210222.5230600537.88
3Frédéric TinebraFrance55.7195210217.5127.5135140190205212.5562.5505.86
4Paweł OśmiałowskiPoland55.4220230235120125125202.5210212.5560506.04
5Jürgen NemethAustria55.3175185190100105110205215222.5505457.07

Men · Single-ply · -60 kg · Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Erik BačinskýSlovakia59.6205215227.5145155160220230232.5607.5515.59
2Dominik GolakPoland59.7210225225132.5140145210217.5217.5565478.86
DQEtienne LitedFrance59.3225235242.5125130132.5230230232.5——
DQThomas WulffeldSweden59.7200207.5210120120120215232.5232.5——

Men · Single-ply · -67.5 kg · Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Hassan El BelghitiRussia67.1245255265145152.5155275295305722.5559.27
2Phil RichardWales67.4272.5282.5285175182.5187.5230230242.5702.5542.03
3Peep PällEstonia66.65242.5242.5247.5145150152.5245255265660513.41
4Antti SavolainenFinland67.3235242.5242.5170175180240245245660509.79
5Antoni MastrolorenzoFrance66.6250250250140147.5155220230240627.5488.39

Men · Single-ply · -75 kg · Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Jarosław OlechPoland74.8320340350195205210300322.5322.5845607.26
2Jacek SpychałaPoland74.8280295302.5175185185280295302.5780560.55
3Todor VasilevBulgaria74.9275290295165172.5177.5280290302.5750538.53
4Per BerglundSweden72.45260270270170177.5180250265272.5720528.33
5Evaldas PaplauskasLithuania74.35250260265202.5210217.5240250250707.5510.42
6Richard LettnerAustria74.55265275275167.5167.5175255260260705507.74
7Jörg MüllerGermany74.45270282.5290160165170230250257.5702.5506.38
8Karel JiroušekCzechia74.7250265275140147.5147.5260280290695499.89
9Andreas ZeilingerAustria74.9250260270190195195200230240695499.03
10Pardeep KaileyNetherlands74.7225235235142.5147.5152.5240250250632.5454.94

Men · Single-ply · -82.5 kg · Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Jan WegieraPoland81.1300315320230237.5242.5270280290837.5572.91
2Jouni KvistFinland82.4290300300190190195290295307.5780528.73
3Frédéric GandnerFrance82.3270285·185195202.5280290302.5777.5527.40
4Jaswinder SinghEngland82.45275282.5287.5185192.5195275282.5287.5765518.38
5Lars BerglundSweden82.2280300300190197.5202.5250265272.5742.5504.01
6Alexander KirketeigNorway82.2280280287.5205205205100·250742.5504.01
DQRobert MihailovBulgaria78.95275280280185197.5210275300320——
DQArvo KaljapulkEstonia82.05275275275150150150300305322.5——
DQAivo NurmineEstonia82.1270270270205210215280··——

Men · Single-ply · -90 kg · Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Andrey IvanetsBelarus89.45300312.5322.5185192.5200320327.5332.5847.5549.70
2Mario KurzendörferGermany88.75300315322.5225232.5232.5270285295840547.02
3Pjotr van den HoekNetherlands89.9300312.5312.5225232.5232.5285292.5300837.5541.83
4Jiří HorníkCzechia88.55270290300200210215300312.5325817.5532.99
5André PeetersFrance89.8285300310205210212.5285300307.5812.5525.95
6Hristo HristovBulgaria89.9300320320155165172.5310325335810524.04
7Pavol VarcholaSlovakia89.5285295305190190205285300315800518.74
8Michael JensenDenmark89.85300312.5322.5167175175285285302.5782.5506.39
9Stefano BettatiItaly88.85280280300170180180280300325750488.13
10Muhammed BilicanBelgium89.5280302.5312.5180210215240260260722.5468.49
DQMarcel LindholmFinland89.1310310310————
DQPatrik TuressonSweden89.4332.5340·————
DQJens FloodSweden89.6300320327.5200200212.5310330350——

Men · Single-ply · -100 kg · Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Anibal Manuel Coimbra MarquesLuxembourg98.6325340350230235240320335340925572.87
2Jacek WiakUK99.55325345352.5245252.5257.5300315325925570.47
3Petr TheuserCzechia99.65325345352.5220232.5242.5290305322.5890548.64
4Vasil YanchevBulgaria99.4300320330200210215310330337.5870536.90
5Margus SilbaumEstonia99.9335335335205212.5217.5315315315862.5531.11
6Claudio D'OvidioItaly99.4320337.5347.5240247.5247.5250260260827.5510.67
7Stephane HergottFrance99.45280295305225240245270285300805496.68
8Christian VosoItaly93.2300320330200210220270285285800508.48
9Matthias SimpigGermany97.6290300322.5180190195250275282.5800497.71
10Kim Dahl HansenDenmark99.7270290300195202.5210275290310782.5482.27
11Markus HinzGermany95.7300320340195195210265277.5277.5780489.63
12Marc LarssonDenmark99.65285285295155165172.5265285292.5760468.50
13András KromekHungary99.25210225232.5162.5162.5172.5210230242.5617.5381.33
DDJarmo SohlmanFinland99.65315330337.5255265265310310332.5——

Men · Single-ply · -110 kg · Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Ivaylo HristovUSA109360380390240250257.5320335352.5982.5583.92
2Orhan BilicanBelgium109.6370400·260260280280300310960569.36
3Marian CzarkowskiPoland109.2345360370240250255320330335945561.24
4Tor-Herman OmlandNorway109.5345345362.5250255257.5310317.5322.5942.5559.17
5Janne SalmelaSweden109.65335335352.5220220227.5335352.5352.5932.5552.95
6Tomáš ŠárikCzechia109.55325337.5342.5235235245310330337.5925548.70
7Sławomir CeglarekPoland108.95320330340220230235315325335895532.01
8Tonni JensenDenmark109.35320337.5337.5210212.5220305317.5327.5877.5520.88
9Christoph SennAustria109.45292.5302.5307.5192.5200205250300315822.5488.06
10Fridrich MatejíkSlovakia108.1285305315210220225275285285815485.91
11Juha KeskinenFinland109.5290290300207.5212.5215312.5330332.5815483.53
12Arvydas VitkauskasLithuania105.35290300300180190200290302.5302.5780469.79
DQWolfgang ZimmermannGermany108.45307307315217217220———

Men · Single-ply · -125 kg · Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Asbjørn RandenNorway125385400405275280285320330332.51,010572.42
2Clive HenryEngland123.7400415·2602602603153253351,000568.64
3Dean BowringEngland124.5360375375285295302.5330342.5355985558.96
4Frode RuiNorway123.1350350360250250260330342.5350960546.75
5Stefan HuldSweden123.4320335342.5245252.5260300312.5330900512.18
6Olof WiklundSweden124.7340360370220220227.5320342.5350900510.47
7Morten SørigDenmark124.7350360362.5225235247.5305305317.5890504.80
8Linas PalivonasLithuania115.5310330340225235242.5300322.5342.5887.5516.40
9Jean-Luc CollartBelgium117.6320340345210215217.5280295300860497.28
10Jan PincCzechia112.3280300305205212.5227.5270290·802.5471.66

Men · Single-ply · 125+ kg · Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Ove LehtoFinland145.9390410417.5305315322.5330347.5347.51,070579.73
2Jari MartikainenFinland147.2385405415260267.5267.53103303401,005543.20
3Johnny WahlqvistSweden174.6380390400307.5312.5330280290290992.5512.97
4Olaf DahlNorway142.3350360370245252.5257.5345355365982.5535.99
5Fredrik Svensson #1Sweden145.7330345352.5320320341300320320972.5527.10
6James BlanchflowerEngland167.1357.5375382.5260280285285300300967.5505.72
7Milan ŠpinglCzechia138.4365380380255262.5272.5305315325957.5526.43
8Andy-Elvis DörnerGermany132.1375400405232.5237.5242.5295305310952.5530.80
DQJewgenij KondraschowGermany142380405405275275277.5315330355——

Data: OpenPowerlifting (public domain), updated daily. CoachForce is not affiliated with OpenPowerlifting.