NZPF · IPF

Auckland Powerlifting Championships

April 8, 2018Auckland, AKL, New Zealand111 lifters
Best DOTS
John Strachan

499.71DOTS

Best total

Women · Raw · -52 kg · Juniors

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Evie CorriganNew Zealand52117.5125132.5758081140147.5155368.5449.17
2Shehnaz HussainNew Zealand51.597.510511052.55557.5110120·282.5346.67

Women · Raw · -52 kg · Masters 2

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Julianne TaylorNew Zealand50.95562.57037.542.54577.587.592.5207.5256.73

Women · Raw · -52 kg · Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Suzan PremjiNew Zealand51.412513514072.57577.5147.5155160372.5457.73
2Jenny ShengNew Zealand50.977.582.587.55557.560110120125265327.88
3Hannah JamiesonNew Zealand50.777.5859052.557.562.5100110115262.5325.69

Women · Raw · -57 kg · Juniors

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Afye AbdallahNew Zealand56.7105107.5112.54547.550135142.5145292.5336.28
2Kimberley OngNew Zealand56.692.597.5102.55052.557.5105117.5125277.5319.40

Women · Raw · -57 kg · Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Catherine ShonNew Zealand55.4125132.514072.577.5·142.5150155367.5429.04
2Jacqui SwiftNew Zealand56.495102.5110747880.5105115122.5313361.10
3Shannon HunterNew Zealand5795100105455052.5120127.5135290332.25
GElizabeth CravenAustralia56.5145155160.5808588162.5172.5180425.5490.32

Women · Raw · -63 kg · Juniors

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Melanie JohnNew Zealand59.98592.5100556065110120127.5287.5319.04
2Traleenah BentleyNew Zealand61.777.58592.5556065112.5120127.5285310.47

Women · Raw · -63 kg · Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Katie LinNew Zealand62.7122.5132.5137.57072.575142.5152.5157.5370399.10
2Sarah MenziesNew Zealand62.9120130130657072.5140147.5152.5342.5368.72
3Poppy FergusonNew Zealand61.3110117.51256067.572.5115125135332.5363.68
4Astra ValentineNew Zealand62.6110117.512557.562.567.5125135142.5330356.30
5Jamie BloomfieldNew Zealand60.710511011552.55557.5115120122.5290319.14
6Jennifer LeatonNew Zealand60.172.577.58550556095100110250276.85
7Loveena PereiraNew Zealand61.16570753537.540100110117.5217.5238.38

Women · Raw · -72 kg · Juniors

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Alisa SamountryNew Zealand70.5127.5132.5137.56567.570155167.5175.5383385.77
2Sofia HewittNew Zealand71.2122.5132.514062.567.570130142.5150342.5343.09
3Loren McCarthyNew Zealand69.1102.5107.5107.56567.570122.5127.5130300305.60
4Chloe TrousselotNew Zealand66.9107.51151155557.560110117.5122.5297.5308.73
5Rupal MadaanNew Zealand70.5105105112.55052.552.5120127.5132.5292.5294.62
6Amanda WallstroemNew Zealand68.992.510011037.542.547.5100112.5120277.5283.14
7Ankita KawNew Zealand70.87582.587.54042.54597.5102.5105235236.14

Women · Raw · -72 kg · Masters 1

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Jo TarltonNew Zealand69.4112.512012557.562.566145155163341346.51
2Teresa TarawaNew Zealand68.567.57582.537.542.547.5107.5115125232.5238.01

Women · Raw · -72 kg · Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Barbra Auva'aNew Zealand71.1180187.5187.595100105175190200470471.18
2Karlina TongoteaNew Zealand69140147.5152.5707580160170175402.5410.35
3Fanny Marceau-PelletierNew Zealand68.9112.512012562.56570140150160355362.22
4Frankii GibsonNew Zealand67.7100110115606567.5120130140320329.80

Women · Raw · -72 kg · Sub-Juniors

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Stella WebsdellNew Zealand69.58592.597.547.552.557.5102.5108115265269.06
2Jessie MolnarNew Zealand7195100102.55052.552.5100107.5112.5265265.87

Women · Raw · -84 kg · Juniors

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Jewel TasiNew Zealand82.8140147.51556572.575155165175405375.24

Women · Raw · -84 kg · Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Siuea CockerNew Zealand82.7160170170707580170185192.5432.5400.95
2Rebecca RoyNew Zealand77.2112.5120127.5657072.5120130135320307.01

Women · Raw · 84+ kg · Juniors

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Sulifa SialeNew Zealand112.81051151254552.560145155170347.5284.09

Women · Raw · 84+ kg · Masters 1

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Travette PramNew Zealand121.18080854042.545102.5112.5122.5252.5202.08

Women · Raw · 84+ kg · Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Theresa SimanuNew Zealand132.7225240240100107.5117.5200215230587.5460.01
2Chavah KinlochNew Zealand116.1132.514014587.59595165175185417.5338.25

Men · Raw · -53 kg · Juniors

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Brendon ChaithooNew Zealand52.4145152.516097.5107.5112.5180200200440418.39

Men · Raw · -59 kg · Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Sheng Choong KwanNew Zealand57.8140147.515582.587.592.5180187.5192.5440383.17

Men · Raw · -66 kg · Juniors

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Guiann CorcueraNew Zealand65.6165175180112.5120125185195205510401.41
2Wahhaaj BhaijeeNew Zealand65.6152.516517095105110200215230.5495389.60
3Will HemmingtonNew Zealand60.21251351459095100170180190425357.74
4Mitchell WahrlichNew Zealand64.41401501559095100160170177.5420335.20

Men · Raw · -66 kg · Masters 1

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Andrei RichardsonNew Zealand64.6150160160100105105190200210475378.21

Men · Raw · -74 kg · Juniors

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Andrew BrockelsbyNew Zealand70.7162.5167.5175112.5117.5122.5185200207.5500373.01
2Matthew Smith #2New Zealand73.416017017595102.5105195210220500363.75
3Jagmohan Singh69.91301401508595102.5170190190405304.52

Men · Raw · -74 kg · Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1John StrachanNew Zealand73.5215230240152.5160165255272.5282.5687.5499.71
2Chris Kennedy #1Australia73217.5230235142.5152.5157.5240255262.5642.5469.11
3Kavwa SichoneNew Zealand72.3215222.5227.5162.5170171.5215225240617.5453.75
4Tomas ColemanNew Zealand73.3180190195115120122.5210220230535389.56
5Dipesh UkaNew Zealand68.7140145150115120120220230235495376.74
6Shaun SumNew Zealand69.2170185185100107.5115180190190457.5346.42

Men · Raw · -83 kg · Juniors

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Sumner Maxwell-BrownNew Zealand80200210217.5122.5130135210230240592.5408.56
2Lee McLeodNew Zealand81.5185195205117.5122.5125215232.5245575392.22

Men · Raw · -83 kg · Masters 2

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Stephen King #1New Zealand80.3180195210100110120180195205535368.10

Men · Raw · -83 kg · Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Joel LarterNew Zealand82.9212.5222.5230142.5147.5150240252.5265632.5427.28
2Dion WarrenNew Zealand81.4190200210122.5130135230250261.5606.5414.00
3Jak TanNew Zealand81.3205220230117.5125125230245252.5600409.86
4Jason Clarke #3New Zealand82.6187.5195202.5130137.5142.5235255260.5595402.77
5Justin SungNew Zealand79.2140140147.5125132.5135170180190472.5327.76
6Jarrad CarmichaelNew Zealand82.8220232.5232.5135140147.5215··575388.70
GAndrew PichardoUSA82.7150162.5175105112.5117.5190205230517.5350.07

Men · Raw · -93 kg · Juniors

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Swade FentonNew Zealand92.6180195205130140140230240250585372.98
2Louis ZabalaNew Zealand89.3160180180145152.5157.5200220230562.5365.15
3Angus FulfordNew Zealand89.6185195202.595102.5105220240245552.5358.05
4Himmat SinghNew Zealand89.3197.5197.5210110115122.5217.5225240550357.04
5Jordan SymesNew Zealand90.5110125130808590170190190390251.47

Men · Raw · -93 kg · Masters 1

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Simon KelsallNew Zealand92.9200215220.5130135140225240240585.5372.72

Men · Raw · -93 kg · Masters 2

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Norman Tepa SrNew Zealand86.61952002008080·200205210485319.91
2Anthony HodgsonNew Zealand88.4130142.51509097.5100160175185432.5282.22

Men · Raw · -93 kg · Masters 3

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Roger GedyeNew Zealand91.9145152.5160.5115120.5122.5207.5217.5222.5505.5323.49
2Anthony MagilsenNew Zealand91.1150160170105110120205215225495318.13

Men · Raw · -93 kg · Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Alex OrwinNew Zealand92.1230240245140150156240260273669427.66
2Phindai GaparaNew Zealand92.2215230240135142.5147.5240260260617.5394.53
3Ben SooleNew Zealand92.2170185185140147.5147.5240247.5255580370.57
4Andy FlintNew Zealand91.8180190200122.5130135205220230565361.75
5Mark PardingtonNew Zealand91.9170180190130135140190205215540345.56
6Lee StewartUSA92.7160172.5180130132.5145170177.5182.5487.5310.66

Men · Raw · -105 kg · Juniors

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Christopher HallNew Zealand96.9200220232.5130140152.5240255262.5647.5404.15
2Henry WoutersNew Zealand101.2225240245115122.5127.5270270270642.5393.45
3Elliot BellNew Zealand103.2182.5190195120125127.5245255262.5575349.24
DQNorman Tepa JrNew Zealand104.3240250250145150160245245245——

Men · Raw · -105 kg · Masters 2

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
GJulian PerryNew Zealand102.5172.5182.5190110120127.5200220232.5550335.00

Men · Raw · -105 kg · Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Angus BlairNew Zealand104.5207.5207.5220137.5142.5145240255272.5637.5385.22
2Michael RobinsonUSA105187.5195200147.5152.5157.5220232.5242.5600361.86
3James MillarEngland104.7212.5225230117.5125125230242.5252.5595359.26
4Andrei PavlovNew Zealand100.9180200207.5173180185170190200592.5363.29
5Sam Tilby95.6175182.5187.5140150157.5200212.5220552.5346.99
6Christopher Chandler-YatesNew Zealand102.6140150160120127.5132.5185200207.5500304.42

Men · Raw · -120 kg · Juniors

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Callum PumfleetNew Zealand118.5275290295170175·285302.5307.5767.5442.65
2Connor StanfieldNew Zealand118.5255270287.5157.5165172.5250265280740426.79
3Stephen O'ConnellNew Zealand114.5220235245110115115215232.5240595347.27

Men · Raw · -120 kg · Masters 1

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Sani SanilevaNew Zealand115.8252.5272.5280162.5172.5172.5225240250695404.02
2Manu PihamaNew Zealand113.6235245255147.5155162.5260275295675395.07
3Les LabanNew Zealand106.5220232.5240130137.5142.5240255265647.5388.30

Men · Raw · -120 kg · Masters 2

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Paul GattscheNew Zealand118.7140150160180192.5207.5140160180547.5315.58

Men · Raw · -120 kg · Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Jivan SaimoneNew Zealand119250250265185195205250260270730420.42
2Paul ClarkeNew Zealand117.7217.5232.5242.5172.5182.5187.5240260265690398.87
DQBrian Gonzales #1New Zealand117.7227.5227.5227.5150157.5157.5215222.5232.5——

Men · Raw · 120+ kg · Juniors

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
DQDaniel Karl128.3180180180130145155170185192.5——

Men · Raw · 120+ kg · Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Stanley CockerNew Zealand124295310322.5185192.5200300325348.5847.5481.55
2Sebastian McLarinNew Zealand156.5250260280160175180260300310755401.46

Men · Raw · 120+ kg · Sub-Juniors

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Sione MoniatiNew Zealand141.6185200222.5110120125220240250575314.11
2David Bell #1New Zealand137195207.5223110120.5125.5190210210553.5305.20

Data: OpenPowerlifting (public domain), updated daily. CoachForce is not affiliated with OpenPowerlifting.