NordicPF · IPF

Nordic Powerlifting Championships

August 28, 2010Bergen, Norway41 lifters
Best DOTS
Kenneth Sandvik

571.83DOTS

Best total

Women · Single-ply · -48 kg · Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Miia Grändås LiimatainenSweden46.9145152.5155657070130140150362.5475.83

Women · Single-ply · -52 kg · Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
DQMervi SirkiäFinland51.7155155155————

Women · Single-ply · -56 kg · Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Marcela SandvikFinland53.1140145145105112.5115140145150400480.56
2Helen EngbergSweden55145152.5157.5707577.5152.5160165392.5460.45
3Eva BuxbomDenmark55.6145152.5152.5707575150162.5167.5377.5439.65
4Heidi VestergaardNorway55.8120127.51357072.575125132.5140340395.04

Women · Single-ply · -60 kg · Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Josephine WerngrenSweden59.8165167.5172.5105110112.5160167.5172.5445494.34
2Hege BergeNorway59.4150155155859092.5150157.5160405451.83
3Linda HøilandNorway59.41401501557577.5·155162.5165395440.67
4Helena KvistFinland59.2152.5157.5160758080150155157.5392.5438.82

Women · Single-ply · -67.5 kg · Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1María GuðsteinsdóttirIceland67.216016516595100102.5155160172.5440455.42
2Linda SamuelssonSweden66.9162.5162.5162.5102.5105105152.5157.5165422.5438.45
DQKathrine Holmgaard BakDenmark65.6135135140858585———

Women · Single-ply · -90 kg · Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Marie TjosevikNorway87.7157.5162.5167.587.592.595150157.5162.5412.5372.04

Women · Single-ply · 90+ kg · Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Katariina NokuaFinland98220225237.5145145150180192.5200575494.59
2Lára Bogey FinnbogadóttirIceland115.5107.51151206572.580120130140335271.84

Men · Single-ply · -67.5 kg · Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Timo HeiskanenFinland67.2237.5247.5257.5137.5145150260260285657.5508.40

Men · Single-ply · -75 kg · Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Amit SelbergSweden74.5275280280210215220230250265745536.78
2Louis PreuthunDenmark74.7240252.5257.5145155160240250257.5670481.91
3Bjørn AstadNorway74.9255267.5275150160165210220230655470.31

Men · Single-ply · -90 kg · Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Helge SvilandNorway89.8235250260190200200240272.5277.5722.5467.69

Men · Single-ply · -100 kg · Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Per NilssonSweden99.3312.5322.5327.5257.5257.5267.5250260260850524.79
2Jan Inge EspedalNorway99.4305317.5322.5207.5215222.5267.5277.5290815502.96
3Stefan OlssonSweden96.4290290310200210215250265280805503.64
4Mikko TiensuuFinland99.2250265275220230235260260287.5787.5486.42
5Jøren Skadsem EikelandNorway99.2275287.5292.5185195200265277.5280767.5474.06
6Arild BoknebergNorway96.4270270277.5195205215250260265740462.97
DQMathias KristiansenDenmark99.8307.5307.5307.5————

Men · Single-ply · -110 kg · Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Kristoffer WillebrandSweden110352.5367.5367.5220220225295310315882.5522.68
2Marcus DenkeSweden109.1320320320195205207.5300312.5322.5840499.05
3Bjørn Andreas Bull-HansenNorway105.8290302.5302.5200205210287.5300312.5820493.04
4Hans ØynesNorway108.5285300300215225225270282.5290807.5480.76
5Trond St.JohansenNorway105.1282.5292.5300185200200270290295782.5471.74

Men · Single-ply · -125 kg · Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Stephan VorupDenmark120.7335335350217.5225230290300310877.5502.98
2Per Ove SjølNorway115.2310320330220227.5230300317.5325840489.21
3Iakov DolgovNorway120.2285290290215215225285295305810464.93
4Janne HakalaFinland122.6260275285215225230260270285750427.71

Men · Single-ply · 125+ kg · Open

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Kenneth SandvikFinland133.83753904003153153202903053101,030571.83
2Auðunn JónssonIceland142.3360380395255267.5272.5320340340955520.99
3Morten SørigDenmark144.9360380·175260275260260280880477.68
DQFredrik Svensson #1Sweden145.4340350350————

Data: OpenPowerlifting (public domain), updated daily. CoachForce is not affiliated with OpenPowerlifting.