BP · IPF

SBD British Open Classic Powerlifting Championships

December 5, 2025Birmingham, England175 lifters
Best DOTS
Joy Nnamani

598.40DOTS

Best total

Women · Raw · -47 kg · FR-O

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Sharvari KarnikEngland46.2122.5127.513067.57072.5132.5140142.5342.5454.63
2Nikola MurrayScotland44.5112.5117.5122.557.56062.5137.5147.5152.5330450.61
3Anais FalconEngland44.7112.5117.512052.557.560135142.5150327.5445.67
4Gigi NicolsonEngland46.4909510062.567.570132.5142.5150317.5420.09
5Lauren MurrayScotland45.9115117.5117.567.57070127.5130140315420.17

Women · Raw · -52 kg · FR-O

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Leoni TatmanEngland51.2140147.51509598100150155157.5405499.03
2Molly ClarkScotland50.8127.5135140909598.5145150155388.5481.35
3Cherry YeungEngland50.9122.5132.5137.5808587.5147.5162.5170387.5479.44
4Alizée TranEngland50.9127.5135140657072.5140150157.5370457.79
5Kayley PhillipsWales51.3112.5120125556065160170177.5362.5446.05
6Emily CatonEngland51.4132.5137.5137.57072.572.5155160165362.5445.44
7Amethyst JohnsonEngland51.5105107.51106567.570142.5147.5152.5325398.82
8Christina BullEngland51.6105112.5115606567.5115125130312.5382.96
9Ellen FitzgibbonsEngland49.392.51001056567.570125132.5137.5307.5389.21
10Tzvetelina TzonovaEngland50.4112.5122.5130606565115122.5130305380.01
11Meghan NorrisWales50.6105110112.55557.560122.5127.5130297.5369.63
12Mandy WilliamsScotland49.26065704547.550100100107.5227.5288.37

Women · Raw · -57 kg · FR-O

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Joy NnamaniEngland56.7167.518018595100102.5215227.5235.5520.5598.40
2Bobbie ButtersEngland56.6175182.5187.5105110115180190195492.5566.87
3Adejoke AdetayoEngland56.4175182.5189808587.5200210217.5479552.61
4Caitlin BaxterEngland56.8160165170107.5113.5115160167.5170450516.75
5Katie RimellEngland56.7150157.5162.57577.580165175180417.5479.98
6Becky ClarkeWales55.6130137.5142.5707577.5165177.5185405471.68
7Sveva GaliziaEngland56.6125135142.577.582.587.5155165175400460.40
8Natalie JealEngland57155165165657070145152.5160382.5438.23
9Morag CampbellEngland56125132.5137.5606567.5137.5147.5157.5357.5414.39
10Kelly CanonesWales55.3122.512513067.572.572.5132.5142.5142.5345403.25
11Holly JudgeScotland56.211512012567.572.572.5137.5142.5150342.5396.06
12Chloe CheeversN.Ireland52.4117.5127.5132.5556062.5127.5140147.5335406.17
13Nasmeen ImranEngland54.1120125127.55557.560145152.5160335397.39

Women · Raw · -63 kg · FR-O

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Makeda VidalEngland62.5177.5187.5193.595100102.5190202.5207.5501541.46
2Sabrina DownesWales62.5152.5160165115121124192.5205222.5486525.25
3Suzanne DanielEngland61.7157.51651709095100190200207.5477.5520.17
4Tara PigottEngland62.8152.5160165100105105192.5202.5215467.5503.78
5Kathleen SmarttEngland62.9152.516016592.597.5100180192.5200465500.60
6Hannah YardyEngland62.81451551559095100175185197.5452.5487.61
7Hannah ClaytonEngland61.41501601658087.590175187.5195450491.70
8Claudia NicolsonEngland61.9142.5152.5157.587.592.595162.5175180427.5464.77
9Jessica ContiScotland62.8145155162.587.592.597.5155165170425457.98
10Lisa KellsEngland62.1147.5152.51557072.575180190200417.5453.00
11Katie RobertsWales62.7142.5150155102.5107.5110132.5140142.5405436.85
12Robyn RocksScotland61.5122.5132.5140859095135145155390425.71
13Catriona Ellen ArmstrongEngland60.9117.51201256062.565155165170357.5392.62
14Leigh-Ann McQuillanN.Ireland6110011012052.56065120137.5150335367.53

Women · Raw · -69 kg · FR-O

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Annie NelsonScotland68.6182.5195202.5112.5117.5120202.5217.5225545557.46
2Mariella FisherEngland67.917018018597.5105107.5195205212.5500514.44
3Dominique CoxEngland66.3150157.5157.5808587.5207.5220233478498.66
4Katherine BrennanEngland66.1165172.518077.58590180195205462.5483.34
5Stacie JonesEngland68.5162.5172.5177.595100102.5165177.5182.5462.5473.47
6Amy CraigScotland66.9157.5172.518087.592.595167.5182.5195455472.18
7Grace AllinsonEngland67.8150157.5157.592.597.5100180190200447.5460.82
8Christina Kio-BennettWales67.9142.515516092.5100102.5167.5172.5177.5437.5450.14
9Louise BrayEngland67.8120135145110115117.5140155170432.5445.37
10Faye McKieScotland65145152.5157.5100105107.5157.5170175430453.86
11Helen AlmondEngland68.6152.5160165859095160170170420429.60
12Dana SuitorN.Ireland67.7127.513513582.587.592.5170185195412.5425.14

Women · Raw · -76 kg · FR-O

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Bettina HanlonEngland75.4190200206.5122.5127.5130.5205220232.5557540.99
2Alice Francis-FreemanScotland75.4175185192.5110117.5122.5200212.5215530514.76
3Ayana Porteous-SimpsonEngland75.3195205211.5100105105195205212.5529514.15
4Temitope NugaEngland75.4185185192.5105112.5115215227.5235525509.91
5Llio Godfrey-FlowerWales75.8177.5190195122.5127.5131185195200522.5506.07
6Ella DronfieldEngland72.3167.5177.5182.5909597.5185200207.5485481.77
7Naomi JamesEngland75.8162.5175180909597.5195210220485469.75
8Romy GrieveScotland76162.5172.517595100102.5200210215485469.10
9Indiana MontaqueEngland75.8155162.5165909597.5202.5215222.5482.5467.33
10Aimee GuthrieScotland75.2157.5167.5172.5112.5117.5120172.5187.5192.5480466.85
11Izzy HartleyEngland72.8165175182.587.595100175175190460455.23
12Millie MabbuttEngland75.2172.5182.5182.592.597.5100172.5182.5182.5455442.54
13Charleigh LaceyEngland75.8152.5160162.59095100180190195450435.85

Women · Raw · -84 kg · FR-O

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Ziana AzariahEngland84200210215112.5117.5120240252.5262.5595547.49
2Melina IrawoEngland83.2182.5195207.5122.5130133202.5215230570.5527.35
3Hollie TobunEngland82.6182.5195200102.5107.5112.5180192.5195502.5466.11
4Sian ArtertonEngland83.9182.5190190112.5117.5120175185192.5495455.73
5Hettie SimpsonEngland79.1157.5167.517595100105190200210485459.59
6Hanah AndrewScotland81.9190190200808590190202.5202.5475442.43
7Ellen JudsonEngland83.4147.5155157.572.577.580170180182.5415383.17
8Caitlin DinnenScotland83.4142.5152.5152.572.577.580170182.5192.5415383.17
9Sally SweeneyEngland78.4142.515015072.57577.5162.5172.5180407.5387.89
10Sarah RoseScotland81.4135145150808587.5160170177.5407.5380.69
11Teri BrittonN.Ireland81.9130140145556062.5135145152.5345321.34

Women · Raw · 84+ kg · FR-O

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Aquinn OnuohaEngland125.3232.5247.5258.5115120125255270.5288671.5532.63
2Toyosi OmotosoEngland103.2227.5247.5253120127.5130252.5267.5276.5650.5548.49
3Dominique FortuneEngland187.8175185200110115117.5215225237.5555427.77
4Mel RawsthorneWales108.219020020597.5105107.5210225230537.5445.57
5Victoria AlliEngland94.9165175182.587.59090220232.5240510444.46
6Catriona BellScotland102.5185195205105110112.5180195202.5510431.12
7Milly StoneleyEngland128.7185200207.597.5102.5107.5172.5180185495390.13
8Rebecca CoggleEngland146.2170187.5200120125127.5150162.5167.5490378.29
9Jenna TurnerEngland100.2157.516517087.592.595187.5197.5205470400.76
10Annalisa ValenteEngland97.9167.5175180758085182.5192.5200460395.84
11Jennifer PayetEngland117.8157.5167.5172.597.5102.5105165175182.5460371.06
12Scarlett SotirisEngland102.8170170180859095175185195455384.20
GAbigail MarshallEngland84.1160170175909095180190200460423.03

Men · Raw · -59 kg · MR-O

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1James Donnelly #1England56.4145155160102.5110115175185192.5462.5411.39
2Salman DesaiEngland58.4142.515015595102.5107.5187.5190202.5450388.46
3Samuel ParkinEngland58.5135145152.587.592.595180192.5195435374.97
4Tejay HallWales57.260··97.597.510560··217.5191.11

Men · Raw · -66 kg · MR-O

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Joseph DivaEngland66212.5220220157.5161166250265275653.5512.03
2Benedict GrantEngland65.6230243250.5132.5137.5140230247.5255638502.15
3Ishtyaq NabiEngland65.1195205207.5137.5147.5152.5250267.5285622.5492.77
4Ibnu AyyubEngland65.8197.5207.5215117.5125130222.5235245567.5445.65
5Connor McKayEngland65.3155165172.5110117.5120190205215507.5400.81
6Matt ChanEngland65.8170180187.595100105180195202.5495388.72
7Hari SwaminathanEngland65.4157.5167.5175909597.5200212.5220492.5388.52

Men · Raw · -74 kg · MR-O

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Sam DewUK74252.5265272.5167.5175177.5250265270720521.03
2Kibria AliEngland73.2235250255130135137.5275292.5300690502.88
3Jac LewisWales73.1232.5242.5250150160165262.5272.5280687.5501.51
4Scott WaltonEngland73.9227.5237.5245172.5182.5187.5242.5255262.5687.5497.95
5George SandoeEngland73.6227.5242.5255145150152.5240257.5272.5665482.93
6Abdul Wajid ButtEngland73.7217.5232.5240145152.5160242.5242.5270662.5480.69
7Ehis IzokunEngland72.4225235242.5137.5142.5145245260270655480.86
8Alex FodorUK73.2215227.5235140150150255280290647.5471.91
9Kieran DrysdaleEngland73.7195205205145147.5155240252.5260620449.85
10Godfrey ChauEngland73187.5200207.5105112.5115215227.5235550401.57
11Carl MulletScotland72.7170182.5190112.5120120235242.5245530388.02

Men · Raw · -83 kg · MR-O

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Ade OmisakinEngland83265285292.5187.5197.5200325345347.5840567.07
2Jurins KengamuEngland82.8305307.5307.5185185192.5330340340837.5566.15
3Tyri MillerEngland82.6275290300175182.5185310330340805544.93
4Chinedum OkoloEngland82.5250267.5277.5142.5147.5150312.5340350767.5519.90
5Luke ParanalEngland82.8240255267.5145155157.5320340347.5765517.14
6Owen HubbardWales82.9260272.5277.5190200205260280297.5752.5508.35
7Darius KwongEngland81.9275277.5295185195195275295295737.5501.66
8Alex BishopEngland82255265272.5160172.5172.5280300312.5732.5497.91
9Max MarshallEngland82.3230245252.5140150152.5282.5302.5310707.5479.92
10John Bermudez #1Wales81.5220235242.5160170175240260270677.5462.14
11Christopher LaEngland82.2230242.5242.5157.5165172.5252.5262.5270677.5459.88
12Jordan HorneScotland82.5225235245140147.5152.5265282.5300660447.08
13Gabriel TrychEngland82.9225240247.5130135140252.5270285657.5444.17
14Daniel DyszkantEngland82.2225235242.5150160160227.5245260652.5442.91

Men · Raw · -93 kg · MR-O

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Christian AyandokunEngland92.7250280290192.5200207.5315340352.5850541.66
2Maxwell GyamfiEngland92.9287.5302.5310205212.5220.5315325337.5847.5539.50
3Jonathan Lewis #1England92.5242.5257.5267.5175185192.5320347.5360820523.09
4Nathan GevaoEngland92.3275295302.5180190195300320350817.5522.04
5Jay BattenEngland92.1265282.5292.5165172.5177.5305332.5352.5797.5509.80
6Harrison SparksEngland92.7250267.5277.5205218223267.5285295780.5497.37
7Demi FatonaEngland88.5252.5272.5280175185190287.5307.5320772.5503.79
8Cyrus KhineEngland92.2275292.5305150157.5160285307.5317.5772.5493.56
9Declan PowellEngland91.4255270277.5182.5192.5197.5270290300767.5492.47
10Jamie CadoganWales92.2295314.5314.5175182.5190270290290747.5477.59
11Nicolas RibeiroScotland92.9225245257.5150160162.5295315335732.5466.30
12Nicholas HwongEngland91227.5245255152.5160170242.5262.5277.5702.5451.74

Men · Raw · -105 kg · MR-O

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Nathaniel MassiahEngland104.5295315327.5200207.5212.5340362.5375915552.90
2Sanchez DillonEngland104285300310172.5175182.5360390432.5872.5528.25
3Ben PapeEngland104.7295312.5320175182.5185305320345850513.22
4Cejai LindsayEngland104.9290305315202.5212.5222300322.5332.5850512.83
5Sam Cook #1England102270295310170180185295320330820500.48
6Andrew Wallace #1Scotland104.4270285295200210212.5280302.5315820495.69
7William NdubuezeEngland99.9280295307.5190200200292.5312.5332.5810498.78
8Mavriotis Emmanouil OlympiosEngland103.5275295307.5175185185295310325802.5486.83
9William GreavesWales102.7275295302.5175185192.5267.5287.5305800486.87
10Brandon Burnett-UzokaEngland103252.5270280152.5162.5170297.5325342.5792.5481.73
11Kayode TobunEngland103.2285310317.5180192.5192.5260282.5292.5780473.75
12Jack GilchristN.Ireland104.5260280295170175180272.5292.5307.5767.5463.77

Men · Raw · -120 kg · MR-O

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Nonso ChinyeEngland119.8315340352.5200212.5217.5340385408.5966555.09
2Joshua NgokaEngland119.5340360368205212.5217.5345367.5380965.5555.27
3Abdul Majeed SulaymanEngland116.3330355360205217.5217.5335367.5377.5932.5541.28
4Alexander Jackson #3England117.5280297.5305225240248285305320865500.32
5Trevor JordanN.Ireland119.1282.5300312.5195207.5212.5300325342.5850489.39
6Curtis McLarenEngland118.3312.5322.5330180185185325335342.5845487.62
7Lewis KellyScotland118.1290300315195202.5205310325350842.5486.46
8Finn WoodEngland119.4290315325160170175300320325825474.60
9Jordaine JonesEngland111.7280300305170177.5182.5305330340817.5481.42
10Mamoke AkaunuEngland116.3277.5290300167.5175180282.5292.5305785455.66
11Hector van SmirrenEngland118.4252.5267.5275152.5162.5170305322.5330775447.10
DQSam NaylerEngland111.5290290305187.5187.5·300··——

Men · Raw · 120+ kg · MR-O

#LifterBodyweightSquatBench pressDeadliftTotalDOTS
1Ajay Sharma #1England156.6380405.5415215227.5235340362.53701,020542.27
2Ray BowringEngland156.6365392.5400217.5230237.5335360385.5997.5530.31
3Paul Kirkbride-RichardsEngland181.8350380400212.5225232.5305330347.5980501.37
4Kyrone RandolphUSA131.1305305335187.5200205270290300840469.16
5Ross Shahin-AjerloEngland135.2240260270185200205300320332.5807.5446.95
6Jordan LeonardEngland131.4250270285172.5180185300330342.5795443.73
7Ben Gibson #1England182.6255277.5290232.5243250.5225247.5272.5788402.70
8George NashEngland121.3270300317.5157.5165170260290300772.5442.07
9Charlie DarkeEngland130.5237.5250260147.5155160282.5300307.5720402.69
10Nimrod AvissarEngland134.8215230235130135140230255265640354.54

Data: OpenPowerlifting (public domain), updated daily. CoachForce is not affiliated with OpenPowerlifting.